2022 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

July 30, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Blake Herrmann S LAKE TAHOE CA 119 35 M 1:30-39 1:31:11 6:45/M
2 Jose Ramirez CARSON CITY NV 234 38 M 2:30-39 1:33:47 6:57/M
3 Erik Ulin TRUCKEE CA 296 46 M 1:40-49 1:34:45 7:01/M
4 Keith Jamtaas RENO NV 138 43 M 2:40-49 1:36:42 7:10/M
5 Zachariyah Assad RENO NV 9 24 M 1:20-29 1:41:34 7:31/M
6 Justin Murphy TRUCKEE CA 203 42 M 3:40-49 1:42:26 7:35/M
7 Bryce Grebitus Truckee CA 101 27 M 2:20-29 1:42:53 7:37/M
8 Hunter Redpath TRUCKEE CA 237 15 M 1: 1-15 1:44:57 7:46/M
9 Jeff Copple SPARKS NV 49 29 M 3:20-29 1:49:05 8:05/M
10 Gerik Wassmuth 327 17 M 1:16-19 1:49:08 8:05/M
11 Ryan Glew TRUCKEE CA 92 34 M 3:30-39 1:49:17 8:06/M
12 Max Rettig DANVILLE CA 240 21 M 4:20-29 1:49:27 8:06/M
13 Paul Cook MERCED CA 47 51 M 1:50-59 1:49:36 8:07/M
14 Natalie Ruppert TRUCKEE CA 254 34 F 1:30-39 1:50:55 8:13/M
15 Steve Fleming TRUCKEE CA 76 64 M 1:60-69 1:51:58 8:18/M
16 Brien Kuznicki FOLSOM CA 159 40 M 4:40-49 1:52:30 8:20/M
17 Taylor Ferreira TRUCKEE CA 74 34 F 2:30-39 1:52:44 8:21/M
18 Daniel Klauer TRUCKEE CA 153 38 M 4:30-39 1:53:09 8:23/M
19 Trevor Schwertfeger VACAVILLE CA 260 28 M 5:20-29 1:54:55 8:31/M
20 elizabeth weil PORTOLA VALLY CA 304 40 F 1:40-49 1:55:07 8:32/M
21 Geoff Goolsby 96 35 M 5:30-39 1:55:34 8:34/M
22 Crispin Lazarit OAKLAND CA 163 48 M 5:40-49 1:55:57 8:35/M
23 Brad Pearson CARLSBAD CA 216 41 M 6:40-49 1:56:18 8:37/M
24 Ron Hockley GRESHAM OR 124 58 M 2:50-59 1:56:24 8:37/M
25 Jayme Bartz APTOS CA 13 37 F 3:30-39 1:56:31 8:38/M
26 Douglas Korinke SEATTLE WA 155 38 M 6:30-39 1:56:53 8:40/M
27 Takashi Ozaki RENO NV 213 47 M 7:40-49 1:57:32 8:42/M
28 Joshua Riek 324 32 M 7:30-39 1:58:13 8:45/M
29 Ella Barzel TRUCKEE CA 14 23 F 1:20-29 1:58:26 8:46/M
30 Amber McAllester RENO NV 181 28 F 2:20-29 1:58:49 8:48/M
31 Michael Kiedel PALOMAR PARK CA 150 47 M 8:40-49 1:58:49 8:48/M
32 Anthony Eccleston ROCKLIN CA 69 36 M 8:30-39 1:58:51 8:48/M
33 Gennady Stolyarov CARSON CITY NV 283 35 M 9:30-39 1:59:00 8:49/M
34 SIERRA wight MAMMOTH LAKES CA 311 16 F 1:16-19 1:59:12 8:50/M
35 mary Lubrano TRUCKEE CA 171 45 F 2:40-49 1:59:36 8:52/M
36 Seth Geiger SPARKS NV 88 34 M 10:30-39 1:59:39 8:52/M
37 Caitlin Sandoval RENO NV 255 36 F 4:30-39 2:00:21 8:55/M
38 Veronica Gerhard VERDI NV 89 33 F 5:30-39 2:01:03 8:58/M
39 Dustin Morillas FAIRFIELD CA 195 48 M 9:40-49 2:01:04 8:58/M
40 Dylan Morillas ROSEVILLE CA 196 21 M 6:20-29 2:01:04 8:58/M
41 Emily Jaenson RENO NV 136 39 F 6:30-39 2:01:14 8:59/M
42 Ali Simpson 268 34 F 7:30-39 2:01:22 8:59/M
43 Curt Theriault WESTWOOD CA 287 59 M 3:50-59 2:01:26 9:00/M
44 Gabriel Perez TRUCKEE CA 219 34 M 11:30-39 2:01:29 9:00/M
45 David Kurtmen Reno NV 158 35 M 12:30-39 2:03:33 9:09/M
46 Nick Shanks SACRAMENTO CA 265 38 M 13:30-39 2:03:45 9:10/M
47 Shauna Althof TRUCKEE CA 4 44 F 3:40-49 2:04:40 9:14/M
48 Jordan Drew RENO NV 62 27 M 7:20-29 2:04:57 9:15/M
49 Paul Freeman SPARKS NV 83 39 M 14:30-39 2:06:26 9:22/M
50 Gabriel Smith SPARKS NV 273 42 M 10:40-49 2:07:00 9:25/M
51 mark lehrmann TRUCKEE CA 164 56 M 4:50-59 2:07:09 9:25/M
52 Jacob Portukalian 227 38 M 15:30-39 2:07:28 9:27/M
53 Jennifer Ziock-Price RENO NV 321 36 F 8:30-39 2:07:29 9:27/M
54 Erika Foster PETALUMA CA 80 32 F 9:30-39 2:07:30 9:27/M
55 Maverick Marsala RENO NV 178 24 M 8:20-29 2:07:52 9:28/M
56 Hannah Thompson 289 30 F 10:30-39 2:08:22 9:31/M
57 Christian Hartung Vacaville CA 115 37 M 16:30-39 2:08:40 9:32/M
58 Christopher Murphy EL DORADO HLS CA 201 44 M 11:40-49 2:09:40 9:36/M
59 Ann Marie zenobia VACAVILLE CA 320 41 F 4:40-49 2:10:07 9:38/M
60 Oliver Broadbent SUISUN CITY CA 28 33 M 17:30-39 2:10:21 9:39/M
61 Jennifer Hall APPLEGATE CA 109 34 F 11:30-39 2:10:36 9:40/M
62 Adam Hioki APTOS CA 120 33 M 18:30-39 2:10:46 9:41/M
63 Jamie Huizar ELK GROVE CA 130 38 M 19:30-39 2:10:48 9:41/M
64 David Myers GRASS VALLEY CA 205 45 M 12:40-49 2:10:59 9:42/M
65 Bruna Bradford TRUCKEE CA 23 41 F 5:40-49 2:11:38 9:45/M
66 Jenna Zucker TRUCKEE CA 322 33 F 12:30-39 2:11:38 9:45/M
67 Jon Hioki OAKLAND CA 121 38 M 20:30-39 2:12:03 9:47/M
68 Simon Bertrang SAN FRANCISCO CA 20 51 M 5:50-59 2:12:09 9:47/M
69 Ruben Corral RENO NV 50 47 M 13:40-49 2:13:27 9:53/M
70 Chloe Levenson NEW YORK NY 165 35 F 13:30-39 2:13:46 9:55/M
71 Karen Murphy RENO NV 204 29 F 3:20-29 2:14:02 9:56/M
72 Ross Fletcher RENO NV 77 31 M 21:30-39 2:14:03 9:56/M
73 Isabelle Lueken FOLSOM CA 172 25 F 4:20-29 2:14:33 9:58/M
74 Dawn Abney RENO NV 1 42 F 6:40-49 2:15:51 10:04/M
75 Matthew Eckerson N DIGHTON MA 71 21 M 9:20-29 2:15:57 10:04/M
76 Brad Grebitus SACRAMENTO CA 100 55 M 6:50-59 2:16:46 10:08/M
77 DALE DIENER SAN FRANCISCO CA 58 55 M 7:50-59 2:17:12 10:10/M
78 Preston Treichel SAN FRANCISCO CA 294 41 M 14:40-49 2:17:43 10:12/M
79 Jill Murphy EL DORADO HLS CA 202 44 F 7:40-49 2:17:58 10:13/M
80 Nikkol Rajkovacz FALLON NV 233 31 F 14:30-39 2:18:15 10:15/M
81 Tj Long Charles Town WV 168 40 F 8:40-49 2:18:17 10:15/M
82 Sanpreet Singh RENO NV 271 21 M 10:20-29 2:19:49 10:21/M
83 Darren McKay SAN FRANCISCO CA 182 40 M 15:40-49 2:20:06 10:23/M
84 Andy Hebron Reno NV 116 52 M 8:50-59 2:20:51 10:26/M
85 Julia KINGSTON RENO NV 152 52 F 1:50-59 2:21:10 10:27/M
86 Lainey Bee MCLEAN VA 17 26 F 5:20-29 2:21:23 10:28/M
87 Jessie Ditmore PETALUMA CA 59 30 F 15:30-39 2:21:24 10:28/M
88 Libby Kennedy SEBASTOPOL CA 144 27 F 6:20-29 2:21:24 10:28/M
89 Grace Watson DANVILLE CA 303 21 F 7:20-29 2:21:41 10:30/M
90 Amanda Wagner RENO NV 300 32 F 16:30-39 2:21:42 10:30/M
91 Dusty Bell ROSEVILLE CA 18 43 M 16:40-49 2:21:47 10:30/M
92 nicholas Staffa RENO NV 278 26 M 11:20-29 2:21:48 10:30/M
93 Johnny Rodriguez YUBA CITY CA 249 70 M 1:70-79 2:22:13 10:32/M
94 Patricia West TRUCKEE CA 306 47 F 9:40-49 2:22:59 10:36/M
95 John Gibney N CHESTERFLD VA 90 41 M 17:40-49 2:23:16 10:37/M
96 Ryan Sotelo WILLOWS CA 276 25 M 12:20-29 2:23:27 10:38/M
97 Elena Revell Bolton LANCASHIRE 242 40 F 10:40-49 2:24:05 10:40/M
98 CIndy Mercede NEW CANAAN CT 186 45 F 11:40-49 2:25:40 10:47/M
99 Andy Bragen Grass Valley CA 24 51 M 9:50-59 2:28:09 10:58/M
100 Mateya Rettig DANVILLE CA 239 22 F 8:20-29 2:29:14 11:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Aaron Woolsey RENO NV 315 19 M 2:16-19 2:29:47 11:06/M
102 Katherine Echan RENO NV 70 31 F 17:30-39 2:30:17 11:08/M
103 Christi Krueger EUREKA CA 157 41 F 12:40-49 2:31:08 11:12/M
104 Lauren Shoemake RENO NV 267 36 F 18:30-39 2:31:14 11:12/M
105 Morgan Tilley FALLON NV 291 30 F 19:30-39 2:31:37 11:14/M
106 Price Keogh SANTA MONICA CA 146 25 F 9:20-29 2:31:59 11:15/M
107 Jie Yang SUNNYVALE CA 316 42 M 18:40-49 2:32:08 11:16/M
108 Yifeng Lu PALO ALTO CA 169 38 M 22:30-39 2:32:08 11:16/M
109 Jasmine Urena TRUCKEE CA 297 29 M 13:20-29 2:32:20 11:17/M
110 Joseph Rueckl RENO NV 251 40 M 19:40-49 2:32:20 11:17/M
111 Maximino Preciado LOS ANGELES CA 228 32 M 23:30-39 2:32:22 11:17/M
112 Sean Mosby NEVADA CITY CA 199 37 M 24:30-39 2:34:29 11:27/M
113 AMY CHAMBERS LONG BEACH CA 41 40 F 13:40-49 2:35:37 11:32/M
114 Heather Burkhardt SPARKS NV 36 64 F 1:60-69 2:36:51 11:37/M
115 Michelle Nall AUBURN CA 207 39 F 20:30-39 2:37:15 11:39/M
116 James Petersen FERNLEY NV 221 13 M 2: 1-15 2:38:16 11:43/M
117 Joe Petersen FERNLEY NV 222 38 M 25:30-39 2:38:16 11:43/M
118 Rob Beckley FOSTER CITY CA 16 51 M 10:50-59 2:38:25 11:44/M
119 Micaela Mercado SACRAMENTO CA 185 25 F 10:20-29 2:40:10 11:52/M
120 Peter Lacey TRUCKEE CA 160 58 M 11:50-59 2:42:09 12:01/M
121 Ken Smith TRUCKEE CA 274 63 M 2:60-69 2:42:26 12:02/M
122 Kathy Rueckl RENO NV 252 35 F 21:30-39 2:43:19 12:06/M
123 Elise Walker FALLON NV 301 31 F 22:30-39 2:44:07 12:09/M
124 Briana Plohocky FALLON NV 226 32 F 23:30-39 2:44:07 12:09/M
125 Bailey Altick RENO NV 5 29 F 11:20-29 2:44:33 12:11/M
126 Emily Abrahams TRUCKEE CA 2 33 F 24:30-39 2:44:34 12:11/M
127 Jon Ward VERDI NV 302 36 M 26:30-39 2:44:35 12:11/M
128 Jayden Wassmuth 326 19 M 3:16-19 2:44:51 12:13/M
129 Daiyi Peng SUNNYVALE CA 217 41 M 20:40-49 2:45:09 12:14/M
130 Jinsong Mu SUNNYVALE CA 200 42 M 21:40-49 2:45:11 12:14/M
131 Jessica Staffa RENO NV 277 22 F 12:20-29 2:45:20 12:15/M
132 Ashley Jones RENO NV 141 34 F 25:30-39 2:45:54 12:17/M
133 George Mercer IMPERIAL BCH CA 187 57 M 12:50-59 2:46:01 12:18/M
134 Kelly Wood 313 51 F 2:50-59 2:46:01 12:18/M
135 Jamie Maxwell AUBURN CA 180 38 F 26:30-39 2:46:34 12:20/M
136 Jamie Voorhies BATON ROUGE LA 299 45 F 14:40-49 2:48:19 12:28/M
137 Xuanyi Dong SUNNYVALE CA 60 28 M 14:20-29 2:48:42 12:30/M
138 Thomas Scott CARSON CITY NV 264 30 M 27:30-39 2:49:15 12:32/M
139 Vicki Preciado LOS ANGELES CA 229 35 F 27:30-39 2:49:27 12:33/M
140 Jon Stoumen Portola Valley CA 284 79 M 2:70-79 2:51:22 12:42/M
141 Penelope Mercer IMPERIAL BCH CA 188 57 F 3:50-59 2:53:02 12:49/M
142 Eva Busto GARDNERVILLE NV 37 68 F 2:60-69 2:53:49 12:53/M
143 Gerardo Perez TRUCKEE CA 220 28 M 15:20-29 2:55:17 12:59/M
144 Matt Jennings WASHOE VALLEY NV 139 42 M 22:40-49 2:55:18 12:59/M
145 Cisco Arriola Truckee CA 331 35 M 28:30-39 2:56:04 13:03/M
146 Victoria Kniesteadt SPARKS NV 154 29 F 13:20-29 2:56:30 13:04/M
147 Kirstie Dunbar-Kari EL PORTAL CA 63 51 F 4:50-59 2:57:06 13:07/M
148 Ingelise Guy TRUCKEE CA 106 52 F 5:50-59 2:57:06 13:07/M
149 Allison Dejonghe SEATTLE WA 56 35 F 28:30-39 2:57:32 13:09/M
150 Daniel Hutchinson NAPA CA 134 44 M 23:40-49 2:57:38 13:10/M
151 Geoff Miller ROSEVILLE CA 191 60 M 3:60-69 2:57:40 13:10/M
152 Donbie Kim FAIRFIELD CA 151 33 F 29:30-39 2:58:52 13:15/M
153 Nancy Carlson Grand Coulee WA 40 74 F 1:70-79 3:01:04 13:25/M
154 John Westhoff VERDI NV 307 51 M 13:50-59 3:01:55 13:29/M
155 Whitney Westhoff VERDI NV 308 28 F 14:20-29 3:01:56 13:29/M
156 Mere Christenson RENO NV 43 29 F 15:20-29 3:02:35 13:31/M
157 claudia llaguno SAN FRANCISCO CA 167 30 F 30:30-39 3:06:37 13:49/M
158 Daniel Marin SPARKS NV 177 31 M 29:30-39 3:08:00 13:56/M
159 Christopher Terrell TRUCKEE CA 286 42 M 24:40-49 3:10:17 14:06/M
160 Justina Anderson QUINCY CA 6 27 F 16:20-29 3:10:17 14:06/M
161 Mark Button YUBA CITY CA 38 60 M 4:60-69 3:11:41 14:12/M
162 Laura Moore RENO NV 192 65 F 3:60-69 3:14:51 14:26/M
163 Tom Schemenauer RENO NV 256 74 M 3:70-79 3:22:24 15:00/M
164 Scott Thompson INDIAN WELLS CA 290 45 M 25:40-49 3:23:57 15:06/M
165 Chris Thompson INDIAN WELLS CA 288 70 M 4:70-79 3:23:57 15:06/M
166 Edward Bischopink RENO NV 21 75 M 5:70-79 3:28:03 15:25/M
167 Joseph Brown CHICO CA 29 24 M 16:20-29 3:28:24 15:26/M
168 Jessenia Urena CHICO CA 298 25 F 17:20-29 3:28:26 15:26/M