2022 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 30, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Ruppert TRUCKEE CA 254 34 14 1:50:55 8:13/M
2 Taylor Ferreira TRUCKEE CA 74 34 17 1:52:44 8:21/M
3 elizabeth weil PORTOLA VALLY CA 304 40 20 1:55:07 8:32/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIERRA wight MAMMOTH LAKES CA 311 16 34 1:59:12 8:50/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Barzel TRUCKEE CA 14 23 29 1:58:26 8:46/M
2 Amber McAllester RENO NV 181 28 30 1:58:49 8:48/M
3 Karen Murphy RENO NV 204 29 71 2:14:02 9:56/M
4 Isabelle Lueken FOLSOM CA 172 25 73 2:14:33 9:58/M
5 Lainey Bee MCLEAN VA 17 26 86 2:21:23 10:28/M
6 Libby Kennedy SEBASTOPOL CA 144 27 88 2:21:24 10:28/M
7 Grace Watson DANVILLE CA 303 21 89 2:21:41 10:30/M
8 Mateya Rettig DANVILLE CA 239 22 100 2:29:14 11:03/M
9 Price Keogh SANTA MONICA CA 146 25 106 2:31:59 11:15/M
10 Micaela Mercado SACRAMENTO CA 185 25 119 2:40:10 11:52/M
11 Bailey Altick RENO NV 5 29 125 2:44:33 12:11/M
12 Jessica Staffa RENO NV 277 22 131 2:45:20 12:15/M
13 Victoria Kniesteadt SPARKS NV 154 29 146 2:56:30 13:04/M
14 Whitney Westhoff VERDI NV 308 28 155 3:01:56 13:29/M
15 Mere Christenson RENO NV 43 29 156 3:02:35 13:31/M
16 Justina Anderson QUINCY CA 6 27 160 3:10:17 14:06/M
17 Jessenia Urena CHICO CA 298 25 168 3:28:26 15:26/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Ruppert TRUCKEE CA 254 34 14 1:50:55 8:13/M
2 Taylor Ferreira TRUCKEE CA 74 34 17 1:52:44 8:21/M
3 Jayme Bartz APTOS CA 13 37 25 1:56:31 8:38/M
4 Caitlin Sandoval RENO NV 255 36 37 2:00:21 8:55/M
5 Veronica Gerhard VERDI NV 89 33 38 2:01:03 8:58/M
6 Emily Jaenson RENO NV 136 39 41 2:01:14 8:59/M
7 Ali Simpson 268 34 42 2:01:22 8:59/M
8 Jennifer Ziock-Price RENO NV 321 36 53 2:07:29 9:27/M
9 Erika Foster PETALUMA CA 80 32 54 2:07:30 9:27/M
10 Hannah Thompson 289 30 56 2:08:22 9:31/M
11 Jennifer Hall APPLEGATE CA 109 34 61 2:10:36 9:40/M
12 Jenna Zucker TRUCKEE CA 322 33 66 2:11:38 9:45/M
13 Chloe Levenson NEW YORK NY 165 35 70 2:13:46 9:55/M
14 Nikkol Rajkovacz FALLON NV 233 31 80 2:18:15 10:15/M
15 Jessie Ditmore PETALUMA CA 59 30 87 2:21:24 10:28/M
16 Amanda Wagner RENO NV 300 32 90 2:21:42 10:30/M
17 Katherine Echan RENO NV 70 31 102 2:30:17 11:08/M
18 Lauren Shoemake RENO NV 267 36 104 2:31:14 11:12/M
19 Morgan Tilley FALLON NV 291 30 105 2:31:37 11:14/M
20 Michelle Nall AUBURN CA 207 39 115 2:37:15 11:39/M
21 Kathy Rueckl RENO NV 252 35 122 2:43:19 12:06/M
22 Elise Walker FALLON NV 301 31 123 2:44:07 12:09/M
23 Briana Plohocky FALLON NV 226 32 124 2:44:07 12:09/M
24 Emily Abrahams TRUCKEE CA 2 33 126 2:44:34 12:11/M
25 Ashley Jones RENO NV 141 34 132 2:45:54 12:17/M
26 Jamie Maxwell AUBURN CA 180 38 135 2:46:34 12:20/M
27 Vicki Preciado LOS ANGELES CA 229 35 139 2:49:27 12:33/M
28 Allison Dejonghe SEATTLE WA 56 35 149 2:57:32 13:09/M
29 Donbie Kim FAIRFIELD CA 151 33 152 2:58:52 13:15/M
30 claudia llaguno SAN FRANCISCO CA 167 30 157 3:06:37 13:49/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 elizabeth weil PORTOLA VALLY CA 304 40 20 1:55:07 8:32/M
2 mary Lubrano TRUCKEE CA 171 45 35 1:59:36 8:52/M
3 Shauna Althof TRUCKEE CA 4 44 47 2:04:40 9:14/M
4 Ann Marie zenobia VACAVILLE CA 320 41 59 2:10:07 9:38/M
5 Bruna Bradford TRUCKEE CA 23 41 65 2:11:38 9:45/M
6 Dawn Abney RENO NV 1 42 74 2:15:51 10:04/M
7 Jill Murphy EL DORADO HLS CA 202 44 79 2:17:58 10:13/M
8 Tj Long Charles Town WV 168 40 81 2:18:17 10:15/M
9 Patricia West TRUCKEE CA 306 47 94 2:22:59 10:36/M
10 Elena Revell Bolton LANCASHIRE 242 40 97 2:24:05 10:40/M
11 CIndy Mercede NEW CANAAN CT 186 45 98 2:25:40 10:47/M
12 Christi Krueger EUREKA CA 157 41 103 2:31:08 11:12/M
13 AMY CHAMBERS LONG BEACH CA 41 40 113 2:35:37 11:32/M
14 Jamie Voorhies BATON ROUGE LA 299 45 136 2:48:19 12:28/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia KINGSTON RENO NV 152 52 85 2:21:10 10:27/M
2 Kelly Wood 313 51 134 2:46:01 12:18/M
3 Penelope Mercer IMPERIAL BCH CA 188 57 141 2:53:02 12:49/M
4 Kirstie Dunbar-Kari EL PORTAL CA 63 51 147 2:57:06 13:07/M
5 Ingelise Guy TRUCKEE CA 106 52 148 2:57:06 13:07/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Burkhardt SPARKS NV 36 64 114 2:36:51 11:37/M
2 Eva Busto GARDNERVILLE NV 37 68 142 2:53:49 12:53/M
3 Laura Moore RENO NV 192 65 162 3:14:51 14:26/M
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Carlson Grand Coulee WA 40 74 153 3:01:04 13:25/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Herrmann S LAKE TAHOE CA 119 35 1 1:31:11 6:45/M
2 Jose Ramirez CARSON CITY NV 234 38 2 1:33:47 6:57/M
3 Erik Ulin TRUCKEE CA 296 46 3 1:34:45 7:01/M
 

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Redpath TRUCKEE CA 237 15 8 1:44:57 7:46/M
2 James Petersen FERNLEY NV 221 13 116 2:38:16 11:43/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerik Wassmuth 327 17 10 1:49:08 8:05/M
2 Aaron Woolsey RENO NV 315 19 101 2:29:47 11:06/M
3 Jayden Wassmuth 326 19 128 2:44:51 12:13/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachariyah Assad RENO NV 9 24 5 1:41:34 7:31/M
2 Bryce Grebitus Truckee CA 101 27 7 1:42:53 7:37/M
3 Jeff Copple SPARKS NV 49 29 9 1:49:05 8:05/M
4 Max Rettig DANVILLE CA 240 21 12 1:49:27 8:06/M
5 Trevor Schwertfeger VACAVILLE CA 260 28 19 1:54:55 8:31/M
6 Dylan Morillas ROSEVILLE CA 196 21 40 2:01:04 8:58/M
7 Jordan Drew RENO NV 62 27 48 2:04:57 9:15/M
8 Maverick Marsala RENO NV 178 24 55 2:07:52 9:28/M
9 Matthew Eckerson N DIGHTON MA 71 21 75 2:15:57 10:04/M
10 Sanpreet Singh RENO NV 271 21 82 2:19:49 10:21/M
11 nicholas Staffa RENO NV 278 26 92 2:21:48 10:30/M
12 Ryan Sotelo WILLOWS CA 276 25 96 2:23:27 10:38/M
13 Jasmine Urena TRUCKEE CA 297 29 109 2:32:20 11:17/M
14 Xuanyi Dong SUNNYVALE CA 60 28 137 2:48:42 12:30/M
15 Gerardo Perez TRUCKEE CA 220 28 143 2:55:17 12:59/M
16 Joseph Brown CHICO CA 29 24 167 3:28:24 15:26/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Herrmann S LAKE TAHOE CA 119 35 1 1:31:11 6:45/M
2 Jose Ramirez CARSON CITY NV 234 38 2 1:33:47 6:57/M
3 Ryan Glew TRUCKEE CA 92 34 11 1:49:17 8:06/M
4 Daniel Klauer TRUCKEE CA 153 38 18 1:53:09 8:23/M
5 Geoff Goolsby 96 35 21 1:55:34 8:34/M
6 Douglas Korinke SEATTLE WA 155 38 26 1:56:53 8:40/M
7 Joshua Riek 324 32 28 1:58:13 8:45/M
8 Anthony Eccleston ROCKLIN CA 69 36 32 1:58:51 8:48/M
9 Gennady Stolyarov CARSON CITY NV 283 35 33 1:59:00 8:49/M
10 Seth Geiger SPARKS NV 88 34 36 1:59:39 8:52/M
11 Gabriel Perez TRUCKEE CA 219 34 44 2:01:29 9:00/M
12 David Kurtmen Reno NV 158 35 45 2:03:33 9:09/M
13 Nick Shanks SACRAMENTO CA 265 38 46 2:03:45 9:10/M
14 Paul Freeman SPARKS NV 83 39 49 2:06:26 9:22/M
15 Jacob Portukalian 227 38 52 2:07:28 9:27/M
16 Christian Hartung Vacaville CA 115 37 57 2:08:40 9:32/M
17 Oliver Broadbent SUISUN CITY CA 28 33 60 2:10:21 9:39/M
18 Adam Hioki APTOS CA 120 33 62 2:10:46 9:41/M
19 Jamie Huizar ELK GROVE CA 130 38 63 2:10:48 9:41/M
20 Jon Hioki OAKLAND CA 121 38 67 2:12:03 9:47/M
21 Ross Fletcher RENO NV 77 31 72 2:14:03 9:56/M
22 Yifeng Lu PALO ALTO CA 169 38 108 2:32:08 11:16/M
23 Maximino Preciado LOS ANGELES CA 228 32 111 2:32:22 11:17/M
24 Sean Mosby NEVADA CITY CA 199 37 112 2:34:29 11:27/M
25 Joe Petersen FERNLEY NV 222 38 117 2:38:16 11:43/M
26 Jon Ward VERDI NV 302 36 127 2:44:35 12:11/M
27 Thomas Scott CARSON CITY NV 264 30 138 2:49:15 12:32/M
28 Cisco Arriola Truckee CA 331 35 145 2:56:04 13:03/M
29 Daniel Marin SPARKS NV 177 31 158 3:08:00 13:56/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Ulin TRUCKEE CA 296 46 3 1:34:45 7:01/M
2 Keith Jamtaas RENO NV 138 43 4 1:36:42 7:10/M
3 Justin Murphy TRUCKEE CA 203 42 6 1:42:26 7:35/M
4 Brien Kuznicki FOLSOM CA 159 40 16 1:52:30 8:20/M
5 Crispin Lazarit OAKLAND CA 163 48 22 1:55:57 8:35/M
6 Brad Pearson CARLSBAD CA 216 41 23 1:56:18 8:37/M
7 Takashi Ozaki RENO NV 213 47 27 1:57:32 8:42/M
8 Michael Kiedel PALOMAR PARK CA 150 47 31 1:58:49 8:48/M
9 Dustin Morillas FAIRFIELD CA 195 48 39 2:01:04 8:58/M
10 Gabriel Smith SPARKS NV 273 42 50 2:07:00 9:25/M
11 Christopher Murphy EL DORADO HLS CA 201 44 58 2:09:40 9:36/M
12 David Myers GRASS VALLEY CA 205 45 64 2:10:59 9:42/M
13 Ruben Corral RENO NV 50 47 69 2:13:27 9:53/M
14 Preston Treichel SAN FRANCISCO CA 294 41 78 2:17:43 10:12/M
15 Darren McKay SAN FRANCISCO CA 182 40 83 2:20:06 10:23/M
16 Dusty Bell ROSEVILLE CA 18 43 91 2:21:47 10:30/M
17 John Gibney N CHESTERFLD VA 90 41 95 2:23:16 10:37/M
18 Jie Yang SUNNYVALE CA 316 42 107 2:32:08 11:16/M
19 Joseph Rueckl RENO NV 251 40 110 2:32:20 11:17/M
20 Daiyi Peng SUNNYVALE CA 217 41 129 2:45:09 12:14/M
21 Jinsong Mu SUNNYVALE CA 200 42 130 2:45:11 12:14/M
22 Matt Jennings WASHOE VALLEY NV 139 42 144 2:55:18 12:59/M
23 Daniel Hutchinson NAPA CA 134 44 150 2:57:38 13:10/M
24 Christopher Terrell TRUCKEE CA 286 42 159 3:10:17 14:06/M
25 Scott Thompson INDIAN WELLS CA 290 45 164 3:23:57 15:06/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Cook MERCED CA 47 51 13 1:49:36 8:07/M
2 Ron Hockley GRESHAM OR 124 58 24 1:56:24 8:37/M
3 Curt Theriault WESTWOOD CA 287 59 43 2:01:26 9:00/M
4 mark lehrmann TRUCKEE CA 164 56 51 2:07:09 9:25/M
5 Simon Bertrang SAN FRANCISCO CA 20 51 68 2:12:09 9:47/M
6 Brad Grebitus SACRAMENTO CA 100 55 76 2:16:46 10:08/M
7 DALE DIENER SAN FRANCISCO CA 58 55 77 2:17:12 10:10/M
8 Andy Hebron Reno NV 116 52 84 2:20:51 10:26/M
9 Andy Bragen Grass Valley CA 24 51 99 2:28:09 10:58/M
10 Rob Beckley FOSTER CITY CA 16 51 118 2:38:25 11:44/M
11 Peter Lacey TRUCKEE CA 160 58 120 2:42:09 12:01/M
12 George Mercer IMPERIAL BCH CA 187 57 133 2:46:01 12:18/M
13 John Westhoff VERDI NV 307 51 154 3:01:55 13:29/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Fleming TRUCKEE CA 76 64 15 1:51:58 8:18/M
2 Ken Smith TRUCKEE CA 274 63 121 2:42:26 12:02/M
3 Geoff Miller ROSEVILLE CA 191 60 151 2:57:40 13:10/M
4 Mark Button YUBA CITY CA 38 60 161 3:11:41 14:12/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Rodriguez YUBA CITY CA 249 70 93 2:22:13 10:32/M
2 Jon Stoumen Portola Valley CA 284 79 140 2:51:22 12:42/M
3 Tom Schemenauer RENO NV 256 74 163 3:22:24 15:00/M
4 Chris Thompson INDIAN WELLS CA 288 70 165 3:23:57 15:06/M
5 Edward Bischopink RENO NV 21 75 166 3:28:03 15:25/M