2022 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 30, 2022


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

5K - Big Blue Adventure

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Widenmann VACAVILLE CA 310 40 5 23:35 7:37/M
2 Bailey Henshaw CHICO CA 118 30 7 23:53 7:43/M
3 Kendal Price RENO NV 230 28 14 26:28 8:33/M
 

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Goulden SPARKS NV 97 8 30 31:35 10:11/M
2 Danika Manguso RENO NV 174 12 31 31:38 10:12/M
3 Aiyana Buckman RENO NV 32 12 48 35:15 11:22/M
4 Parker Crook EL DORADO HLS CA 52 10 83 47:37 15:22/M
5 Lily Wood SAN DIEGO CA 314 15 95 58:30 18:52/M
6 Zoƫ Crook EL DORADO HLS CA 54 8 98 1:03:41 20:33/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siena Del Sontro TRUCKEE CA 57 18 37 33:24 10:47/M
2 Molly Ruiz SAN DIEGO CA 253 16 94 58:30 18:52/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendal Price RENO NV 230 28 14 26:28 8:33/M
2 Hannah Nagy RENO NV 206 27 27 31:13 10:04/M
3 Emeline Talbot SPARKS NV 285 20 34 32:43 10:33/M
4 Mikaela Hall SPARKS NV 110 27 36 33:03 10:40/M
5 Anna Youngberg RENO NV 318 29 41 34:13 11:03/M
6 Ellie Cook RENO NV 46 24 43 34:43 11:12/M
7 Miriam Rivera SPARKS NV 244 24 62 39:09 12:38/M
8 Charlotte Broadbent SUISUN CITY CA 27 27 64 40:18 13:00/M
9 Bridgette Johnson BOISE ID 140 23 70 41:55 13:31/M
10 Helen Robles RENO NV 247 23 71 41:55 13:31/M
11 Serena Singh 330 23 72 41:55 13:31/M
12 Kaitlin Hughes SPARKS NV 128 21 77 46:01 14:51/M
13 Morgan Gilpin 91 25 81 47:36 15:21/M
14 Elana Franklin 82 28 82 47:36 15:22/M
15 Lu Liu SUNNYVALE CA 166 28 87 48:43 15:43/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Henshaw CHICO CA 118 30 7 23:53 7:43/M
2 Katie Baumgartel TRUCKEE CA 15 33 26 30:02 9:41/M
3 Jennifer Schulz 258 37 35 32:44 10:34/M
4 Brooke Osborne TRUCKEE CA 212 39 38 33:44 10:53/M
5 Karen Grange RENO NV 99 39 46 35:05 11:19/M
6 Kendal Smith TRUCKEE CA 275 33 52 36:09 11:40/M
7 Brooke Todd Reno NV 292 37 53 36:24 11:45/M
8 Bridgid Goodsell OAKLAND CA 94 39 57 36:48 11:52/M
9 Jacqueline Barnett TAHOE CITY CA 11 34 59 37:23 12:04/M
10 Pamela Sinclair YERINGTON NV 270 38 63 39:18 12:41/M
11 Theresa Hioki GRASS VALLEY CA 122 36 74 42:59 13:52/M
12 Desiree Rivera Sparks NV 323 35 76 45:11 14:35/M
13 Aubrey Halvorson RENO NV 113 38 86 48:08 15:32/M
14 Lauren Morris Reno NV 197 33 88 48:56 15:47/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Widenmann VACAVILLE CA 310 40 5 23:35 7:37/M
2 Tami Goulden SPARKS NV 98 46 33 31:48 10:16/M
3 Laura Youmans TALLAHASSEE FL 317 42 42 34:19 11:04/M
4 Melinda Bower RENO NV 22 40 47 35:05 11:19/M
5 Milrose Hebron Reno NV 117 46 54 36:32 11:47/M
6 Jing Shi PALO ALTO CA 266 40 56 36:48 11:52/M
7 Shauna Ganes RENO NV 87 40 61 38:43 12:29/M
8 Lindsey Morris RENO NV 198 42 85 48:07 15:31/M
9 Kerri Finn CARSON CITY NV 75 45 89 50:26 16:16/M
10 Michelle Briggs SPARKS NV 26 48 90 52:13 16:51/M
11 Natasha Apiag SACRAMENTO CA 8 43 96 1:01:20 19:47/M
12 Sandy Wassmuth 325 45 97 1:02:55 20:18/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodene Dunphy SANTEE CA 64 50 50 35:43 11:32/M
2 Jill Menninger RENO NV 183 52 93 52:30 16:56/M
3 Andrea Crook EL DORADO HLS CA 51 50 99 1:03:43 20:33/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Nielsen LOOMIS CA 208 60 19 28:01 9:02/M
2 Suzanne Hockley GRESHAM OR 125 61 32 31:42 10:14/M
3 Diane Rettig DANVILLE CA 238 60 39 33:44 10:53/M
4 Karin Greenacre S LAKE TAHOE CA 103 61 66 40:33 13:05/M
5 Terri Laub S LAKE TAHOE CA 162 61 73 42:13 13:37/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Rattary WALNUT CREEK CA 235 16 1 19:19 6:14/M
2 Joshua Dunphy SANTEE CA 66 17 2 20:45 6:42/M
3 Michael Grgas MARINA DL REY CA 105 36 3 22:56 7:24/M
 

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Moore PLEASANT HILL CA 193 15 4 23:26 7:34/M
2 Dylan Bunker TRUCKEE CA 35 10 12 26:28 8:32/M
3 Andy Yang 328 9 58 37:18 12:02/M
4 Daniel Peng SUNNYVALE CA 218 10 68 41:21 13:21/M
5 Zizhan Lu PALO ALTO CA 170 8 69 41:24 13:21/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Rattary WALNUT CREEK CA 235 16 1 19:19 6:14/M
2 Joshua Dunphy SANTEE CA 66 17 2 20:45 6:42/M
3 Vahe Gregorian PLEASANT HILL CA 104 16 6 23:44 7:39/M
4 Kawika Tu WOODSIDE CA 295 19 8 25:24 8:12/M
5 Tyler Hughes SPARKS NV 129 18 78 46:01 14:51/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Price RENO NV 231 29 9 25:50 8:20/M
2 Nicholas Root RENO NV 250 25 11 26:26 8:32/M
3 Russell Keith RENO NV 142 26 28 31:13 10:04/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Grgas MARINA DL REY CA 105 36 3 22:56 7:24/M
2 Mike Crow TRUCKEE CA 55 31 16 26:37 8:35/M
3 Charles Smiley MARINA DL REY CA 272 36 17 26:57 8:42/M
4 Adam Sims MARINA DL REY CA 269 37 18 27:33 8:54/M
5 Matthew Hutchens MARINA DL REY CA 133 34 20 28:22 9:09/M
6 James Tortora MARINA DL REY CA 293 36 21 28:45 9:17/M
7 Shawn Jaenson RENO NV 137 36 25 29:36 9:33/M
8 Taner Hamzawi MARINA DL REY CA 114 35 40 34:10 11:01/M
9 Jonathan Gaddis SPARKS NV 85 31 45 34:50 11:14/M
10 Devon Anthony TRUCKEE CA 7 34 51 36:09 11:40/M
11 Madison Barnett TAHOE CITY CA 12 34 60 37:23 12:04/M
12 Chad Alpert MARINA DL REY CA 3 36 65 40:21 13:01/M
13 Lubna Khan ATHERTON CA 149 30 79 46:35 15:02/M
14 Aatif Khan ATHERTON CA 148 30 80 46:35 15:02/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bunker TRUCKEE CA 34 43 13 26:28 8:32/M
2 Danny Manguso RENO NV 175 40 15 26:29 8:33/M
3 Jeremy Elliott TRUCKEE CA 72 45 24 29:27 9:30/M
4 Jimmy Buckman RENO NV 33 45 49 35:15 11:22/M
5 Steve Crook EL DORADO HLS CA 53 48 84 47:41 15:23/M
6 Eduardo Zavala GRASS VALLEY CA 319 43 100 1:04:05 20:41/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Cook 329 50 10 25:53 8:21/M
2 David Barbano S LAKE TAHOE CA 10 55 22 28:54 9:19/M
3 John Dunphy SANTEE CA 65 52 23 29:04 9:23/M
4 Matt Goodsell OAKLAND CA 95 55 55 36:47 11:52/M
5 Jeff Briggs SPARKS NV 25 52 91 52:14 16:51/M
6 Mark Menninger RENO NV 184 54 92 52:30 16:56/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chip Freitas RENO NV 84 63 44 34:50 11:14/M
2 Paul Kotler RENO NV 156 63 75 45:10 14:34/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Land RENO NV 161 74 29 31:23 10:08/M
2 Richard Kendall RENO NV 143 76 67 40:42 13:08/M