2021 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

July 31, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Buckley Moraga CA 41 20 M 1:20-29 1:24:37 6:16/M
2 Sophia Toti Carlisle PA 274 19 F 1:16-19 1:33:53 6:57/M
3 Blake Herrmann Incline Village NV 118 34 M 1:30-39 1:33:55 6:57/M
4 Bryce Grebitus Truckee CA 108 26 M 2:20-29 1:37:52 7:15/M
5 Bryan Sypal Lincoln NE 261 44 M 1:40-49 1:38:47 7:19/M
6 Lauren Bartels Reno NV 14 25 F 1:20-29 1:40:35 7:27/M
7 Ian Pund Davis CA 211 46 M 2:40-49 1:41:12 7:30/M
8 Renee Zegar West Chester OH 290 46 F 1:40-49 1:41:26 7:31/M
9 Derrek McKeeman Reno NV 171 50 M 1:50-59 1:41:27 7:31/M
10 Tim Morin Arlington MA 184 39 M 2:30-39 1:41:43 7:32/M
11 Alexander Kiss South Lake Tahoe CA 141 30 M 3:30-39 1:44:06 7:43/M
12 Shawn Teter Truckee CA 270 34 M 4:30-39 1:45:20 7:48/M
13 James Tan Reno NV 263 37 M 5:30-39 1:47:45 7:59/M
14 Justin Pfeifer PORTLAND OR 205 40 M 3:40-49 1:48:47 8:04/M
15 Erin Morin Arlington MA 183 40 F 2:40-49 1:49:33 8:07/M
16 Guy Johnson Reno NV 132 58 M 2:50-59 1:51:24 8:15/M
17 Dane Cox Reno NV 64 33 M 6:30-39 1:53:37 8:25/M
18 richard johnson Turlock CA 135 56 M 3:50-59 1:53:41 8:25/M
19 Jeff Cayley Newbury Park CA 51 32 M 7:30-39 1:55:14 8:32/M
20 Melissa Curley Truckee CA 69 41 F 3:40-49 1:55:23 8:33/M
21 Jeff Donis Red Bluff CA 81 34 M 8:30-39 1:56:54 8:40/M
22 Matthew Cassol Greenville CA 49 46 M 4:40-49 1:56:54 8:40/M
23 Tamara Luthoven 293 51 F 1:50-59 1:56:56 8:40/M
24 Nick Hansen South Lake Tahoe CA 113 39 M 9:30-39 1:57:31 8:42/M
25 J.R. Mintz Santa Clara CA 181 55 M 4:50-59 1:58:21 8:46/M
26 Alexandra Bissonnette South Lake Tahoe CA 21 34 F 1:30-39 1:59:22 8:51/M
27 Megan Comlossy Zephyr Cove NV 60 35 F 2:30-39 1:59:22 8:51/M
28 Brian Ginty Honolulu HI 105 34 M 10:30-39 1:59:47 8:52/M
29 Jennifer Tan Reno NV 264 39 F 3:30-39 2:00:07 8:54/M
30 Braden Chase Oakland CA 55 27 M 3:20-29 2:00:14 8:54/M
31 Laura McManus Oakland CA 173 28 F 2:20-29 2:00:16 8:55/M
32 Adam Kaczmarek Virginia Beach VA 137 37 M 11:30-39 2:02:18 9:04/M
33 michelle genovese Santa Barbara CA 101 46 F 4:40-49 2:02:25 9:04/M
34 Maddox Smith Hollister CA 247 17 M 1:16-19 2:02:30 9:04/M
35 Ingrid Pfister Truckee CA 206 32 F 4:30-39 2:02:56 9:06/M
36 Courtney Hollway Keim Truckee CA 121 44 F 5:40-49 2:03:24 9:08/M
37 Sophie D'Amato SHOREWOOD WI 73 20 F 3:20-29 2:03:49 9:10/M
38 Ben Hughes Citrus Heights CA 123 17 M 2:16-19 2:03:57 9:11/M
39 MARYBETH DAVIS DAMASCUS OR 76 44 F 6:40-49 2:03:59 9:11/M
40 Sam Baugh Reno NV 15 46 M 5:40-49 2:04:33 9:14/M
41 Kristin Leung SAN FRANCISCO CA 153 45 F 7:40-49 2:04:42 9:14/M
42 Ethan Newby San Anselmo CA 189 53 M 5:50-59 2:04:42 9:14/M
43 Lianne Vicchio Orangevale CA 279 31 F 5:30-39 2:05:32 9:18/M
44 Jean Chavarria Reno NV 56 31 M 12:30-39 2:05:36 9:18/M
45 Casey Engmark Sacramento CA 87 32 M 13:30-39 2:05:38 9:18/M
46 Derek Smith Hollister CA 244 39 M 14:30-39 2:05:43 9:19/M
47 Kyle Bonacum Truckee CA 28 31 M 15:30-39 2:06:50 9:24/M
48 Chloe Stenkamp-Strahm Logan UT 257 34 F 6:30-39 2:07:09 9:25/M
49 Taylor Ruotsala Newbury Park CA 228 29 F 4:20-29 2:07:20 9:26/M
50 Elena Hansen South Lake Tahoe CA 112 45 F 8:40-49 2:08:02 9:29/M
51 Anthony Fadelli Moraga CA 88 31 M 16:30-39 2:08:16 9:30/M
52 Claudia Janese South Lake Tahoe CA 127 22 F 5:20-29 2:08:38 9:32/M
53 Ben Sacks Davis CA 229 55 M 6:50-59 2:08:50 9:33/M
54 Chad Brownfield Santa Cruz CA 40 37 M 17:30-39 2:09:20 9:35/M
55 Garrett Manibog Reno NV 162 47 M 6:40-49 2:09:21 9:35/M
56 Edward Hsu Reno NV 122 32 M 18:30-39 2:10:02 9:38/M
57 Sarah Stokes Chattanooga TN 258 32 F 7:30-39 2:10:21 9:39/M
58 Kaitlin Morgado Oroville CA 182 21 F 6:20-29 2:11:16 9:43/M
59 Andy Bragen New York NY 36 50 M 7:50-59 2:12:21 9:48/M
60 John Keith Virginia Beach VA 139 37 M 19:30-39 2:12:45 9:50/M
61 Mark Shade Virginia Beach VA 238 48 M 7:40-49 2:12:49 9:50/M
62 Lauren Sandefur Reno NV 231 33 F 8:30-39 2:13:03 9:51/M
63 Travis Sandefur Reno NV 232 37 M 20:30-39 2:13:03 9:51/M
64 James OGara Sacramento CA 193 61 M 1:60-69 2:13:06 9:52/M
65 Simon Bertrang San Francisco CA 17 50 M 8:50-59 2:13:18 9:52/M
66 Mark Lehrmann Grapevine TX 152 55 M 9:50-59 2:13:41 9:54/M
67 Tim Roessler Santa Cruz CA 225 52 M 10:50-59 2:14:04 9:56/M
68 Keith Borland Kenmore WA 30 37 M 21:30-39 2:14:14 9:57/M
69 Jessica Tingey Napa CA 272 51 F 2:50-59 2:15:19 10:01/M
70 Shawna McCall Park City UT 166 50 F 3:50-59 2:15:19 10:01/M
71 Danl Martinez Orangevale CA 163 36 M 22:30-39 2:15:20 10:02/M
72 Douglas Booth Reno NV 29 53 M 11:50-59 2:15:36 10:03/M
73 Tabitha Boze Truckee CA 35 25 F 7:20-29 2:16:07 10:05/M
74 Daniel Atkinson Sacramento CA 8 31 M 23:30-39 2:16:56 10:09/M
75 Caron Thompson Tahoe City CA 271 59 F 4:50-59 2:17:17 10:10/M
76 Tyler Lawler Oklahoma City OK 149 35 M 24:30-39 2:17:46 10:12/M
77 Christopher De Tarr South Lake Tahoe CA 77 35 M 25:30-39 2:17:53 10:13/M
78 Janey John Reno NV 131 59 F 5:50-59 2:18:19 10:15/M
79 Stephanie Brereton Sparks NV 38 25 F 8:20-29 2:18:22 10:15/M
80 Tianna Fruth Minden NV 96 25 F 9:20-29 2:18:24 10:15/M
81 Deya Raghavan San Ramon CA 214 19 F 2:16-19 2:19:03 10:18/M
82 Julia Kingston Reno NV 140 51 F 6:50-59 2:20:13 10:23/M
83 Susan Schmidt Oroville CA 237 41 F 9:40-49 2:20:51 10:26/M
84 Becca Bloom Sacramento CA 26 57 F 7:50-59 2:21:26 10:29/M
85 Beth Kittle Truckee CA 142 36 F 9:30-39 2:21:39 10:30/M
86 Jolie Levin Chico CA 154 49 F 10:40-49 2:21:50 10:30/M
87 Cynthia Mercede New Canaan CT 175 44 F 11:40-49 2:21:55 10:31/M
88 Tony JENSEN RENO NV 129 53 M 12:50-59 2:22:41 10:34/M
89 Cisco Arriola Truckee CA 7 34 M 26:30-39 2:23:02 10:36/M
90 Devin Blackwood Berkeley CA 22 48 M 8:40-49 2:23:16 10:37/M
91 Javier Hurtado Jacinto Sparks NV 126 29 M 4:20-29 2:24:18 10:41/M
92 Jed Barney Lincoln CA 295 59 M 13:50-59 2:24:29 10:42/M
93 Sharon Vaughn Austin TX 278 69 F 1:60-69 2:24:37 10:43/M
94 Vitoria Staniszewski Reno NV 252 30 F 10:30-39 2:25:07 10:45/M
95 Caleb Norton Reno NV 191 28 M 5:20-29 2:25:08 10:45/M
96 Flannery Lawrence Truckee CA 150 25 F 10:20-29 2:25:45 10:48/M
97 Grant Abbuhl Auburn CA 1 38 M 27:30-39 2:26:52 10:53/M
98 Amy Pyne Thousand Oaks CA 212 33 F 11:30-39 2:26:58 10:53/M
99 Zach Barney GILBERT AZ 13 32 M 28:30-39 2:27:01 10:53/M
100 Kera Dolan Roseville CA 80 36 F 12:30-39 2:27:07 10:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Irina Lopatin Citrus Heights CA 159 32 F 13:30-39 2:27:07 10:54/M
102 Jamison Delallo South Lake Tahoe CA 79 35 M 29:30-39 2:27:42 10:57/M
103 Dani Guy south lake tahoe CA 109 38 F 14:30-39 2:27:59 10:58/M
104 Cleo Rehkopf Menlo Park CA 215 15 F 1: 1-15 2:28:13 10:59/M
105 David Rehkopf Menlo Park CA 216 49 M 9:40-49 2:28:14 10:59/M
106 Kris Weible Virginia Beach VA 285 43 M 10:40-49 2:28:45 11:01/M
107 Brian Johnston Virginia Beach VA 136 39 M 30:30-39 2:29:20 11:04/M
108 Lisa Gentles Oroville CA 102 45 F 12:40-49 2:29:23 11:04/M
109 Logan Stark Coaresgold CA 255 31 M 31:30-39 2:29:59 11:07/M
110 David Hargadon Rocklin CA 114 31 M 32:30-39 2:30:00 11:07/M
111 Dylan Hinckley Virginia Beach VA 119 34 M 33:30-39 2:30:18 11:08/M
112 Sara Bertram Reno NV 16 25 F 11:20-29 2:30:19 11:08/M
113 Greg MacLeod Sacramento CA 161 61 M 2:60-69 2:30:37 11:09/M
114 Alyssa Yocom Reno NV 289 27 F 12:20-29 2:32:22 11:17/M
115 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 42 63 F 2:60-69 2:32:29 11:18/M
116 Cortney Hadley Truckee CA 111 39 F 15:30-39 2:33:03 11:20/M
117 Laura Fitzgerald Sacramento CA 92 27 F 13:20-29 2:33:58 11:24/M
118 Shila Morris Reno NV 185 36 F 16:30-39 2:34:07 11:25/M
119 Caeli Perrelli Capitola CA 202 32 F 17:30-39 2:34:09 11:25/M
120 Jeannette Lazzaro Virginia Beach VA 151 32 F 18:30-39 2:36:04 11:34/M
121 Susan Henning Sacramento CA 117 60 F 3:60-69 2:38:13 11:43/M
122 Garth Lindley DAVIS CA 157 48 M 11:40-49 2:40:10 11:52/M
123 Monica Miller Reno NV 178 46 F 13:40-49 2:40:44 11:54/M
124 Joyce Perrelli Los Gatos CA 203 63 F 4:60-69 2:41:26 11:57/M
125 Timothy Hurley Los Gatos CA 125 25 M 6:20-29 2:42:44 12:03/M
126 Teri Fadelli Orinda CA 90 58 F 8:50-59 2:42:52 12:04/M
127 Ingelise Guy Truckee CA 110 51 F 9:50-59 2:43:49 12:08/M
128 Stefanie Morris Truckee CA 186 43 F 14:40-49 2:43:49 12:08/M
129 Bruce Jobson Concord CA 130 52 M 14:50-59 2:44:12 12:10/M
130 Josh Miercort Reno NV 177 18 M 3:16-19 2:44:16 12:10/M
131 Jordyn McClain Reno NV 167 18 F 3:16-19 2:44:16 12:10/M
132 Grace Burnes Truckee CA 43 34 F 19:30-39 2:44:57 12:13/M
133 Maya Strautman Loomis CA 260 19 F 4:16-19 2:46:41 12:21/M
134 Hasely Clarke Palmyra NJ 58 45 M 12:40-49 2:46:54 12:22/M
135 Brendan Perrelli Los Gatos CA 201 29 M 7:20-29 2:46:55 12:22/M
136 Noli Peterson south lake tahoe CA 204 35 M 34:30-39 2:49:25 12:33/M
137 Cynthia Baker Virginia Beach VA 9 47 F 15:40-49 2:49:25 12:33/M
138 Shannon Waddle COTTONWOOD CA 282 49 F 16:40-49 2:50:45 12:39/M
139 Aaron Staup COTTONWOOD CA 256 42 M 13:40-49 2:50:45 12:39/M
140 Karen Smith Sparks NV 245 44 F 17:40-49 2:51:55 12:44/M
141 Erwin Bansil Virginia Beach VA 11 41 M 14:40-49 2:52:29 12:47/M
142 Holly Rodriguez Reno NV 223 41 F 18:40-49 2:55:10 12:59/M
143 Margaret Walkenhorst Carson City NV 283 32 F 20:30-39 2:55:14 12:59/M
144 Steven Humphrey Reno NV 124 78 M 1:70-79 2:55:27 13:00/M
145 Nancy Britton Virginia Beach VA 39 42 F 19:40-49 2:55:43 13:01/M
146 Paul Turner Reno NV 276 53 M 15:50-59 2:56:56 13:06/M
147 sonja Normann Nevada City CA 190 56 F 10:50-59 2:58:03 13:11/M
148 Kristin Fulwiler south lake tahoe CA 97 26 F 14:20-29 2:58:55 13:15/M
149 Tracy Owens SANTA BARBARA CA 196 58 F 11:50-59 3:02:58 13:33/M
150 Audrey McLaughlin S LAKE TAHOE CA 172 31 F 21:30-39 3:04:29 13:40/M
151 Patrick Barbee Sparks NV 12 28 M 8:20-29 3:05:04 13:43/M
152 Heather Davis Sparks NV 75 28 F 15:20-29 3:05:04 13:43/M
153 kevin contreras Sparks NV 61 37 M 35:30-39 3:08:41 13:59/M
154 Heather Rodriguez Reno NV 222 41 F 20:40-49 3:09:00 14:00/M
155 Myrna Bala Sparks NV 10 64 F 5:60-69 3:12:35 14:16/M
156 Tom Schemenauer Reno NV 235 73 M 2:70-79 3:14:00 14:22/M
157 Sierra Cartier South Lake Tahoe CA 48 25 F 16:20-29 3:16:45 14:34/M
158 Mary Hannah Johnson Reno NV 134 23 F 17:20-29 3:23:50 15:06/M
159 Kailey Salter Reno NV 230 23 F 18:20-29 3:23:50 15:06/M
160 Sin Bigelow Yuba City CA 20 29 F 19:20-29 3:38:50 16:13/M
161 Caroline Bigelow Yuba City CA 19 55 F 12:50-59 3:38:50 16:13/M