2021 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 31, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Toti Carlisle PA 274 19 2 1:33:53 6:57/M
2 Lauren Bartels Reno NV 14 25 6 1:40:35 7:27/M
3 Renee Zegar West Chester OH 290 46 8 1:41:26 7:31/M
 

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cleo Rehkopf Menlo Park CA 215 15 104 2:28:13 10:59/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Toti Carlisle PA 274 19 2 1:33:53 6:57/M
2 Deya Raghavan San Ramon CA 214 19 81 2:19:03 10:18/M
3 Jordyn McClain Reno NV 167 18 131 2:44:16 12:10/M
4 Maya Strautman Loomis CA 260 19 133 2:46:41 12:21/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bartels Reno NV 14 25 6 1:40:35 7:27/M
2 Laura McManus Oakland CA 173 28 31 2:00:16 8:55/M
3 Sophie D'Amato SHOREWOOD WI 73 20 37 2:03:49 9:10/M
4 Taylor Ruotsala Newbury Park CA 228 29 49 2:07:20 9:26/M
5 Claudia Janese South Lake Tahoe CA 127 22 52 2:08:38 9:32/M
6 Kaitlin Morgado Oroville CA 182 21 58 2:11:16 9:43/M
7 Tabitha Boze Truckee CA 35 25 73 2:16:07 10:05/M
8 Stephanie Brereton Sparks NV 38 25 79 2:18:22 10:15/M
9 Tianna Fruth Minden NV 96 25 80 2:18:24 10:15/M
10 Flannery Lawrence Truckee CA 150 25 96 2:25:45 10:48/M
11 Sara Bertram Reno NV 16 25 112 2:30:19 11:08/M
12 Alyssa Yocom Reno NV 289 27 114 2:32:22 11:17/M
13 Laura Fitzgerald Sacramento CA 92 27 117 2:33:58 11:24/M
14 Kristin Fulwiler south lake tahoe CA 97 26 148 2:58:55 13:15/M
15 Heather Davis Sparks NV 75 28 152 3:05:04 13:43/M
16 Sierra Cartier South Lake Tahoe CA 48 25 157 3:16:45 14:34/M
17 Mary Hannah Johnson Reno NV 134 23 158 3:23:50 15:06/M
18 Kailey Salter Reno NV 230 23 159 3:23:50 15:06/M
19 Sin Bigelow Yuba City CA 20 29 160 3:38:50 16:13/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Bissonnette South Lake Tahoe CA 21 34 26 1:59:22 8:51/M
2 Megan Comlossy Zephyr Cove NV 60 35 27 1:59:22 8:51/M
3 Jennifer Tan Reno NV 264 39 29 2:00:07 8:54/M
4 Ingrid Pfister Truckee CA 206 32 35 2:02:56 9:06/M
5 Lianne Vicchio Orangevale CA 279 31 43 2:05:32 9:18/M
6 Chloe Stenkamp-Strahm Logan UT 257 34 48 2:07:09 9:25/M
7 Sarah Stokes Chattanooga TN 258 32 57 2:10:21 9:39/M
8 Lauren Sandefur Reno NV 231 33 62 2:13:03 9:51/M
9 Beth Kittle Truckee CA 142 36 85 2:21:39 10:30/M
10 Vitoria Staniszewski Reno NV 252 30 94 2:25:07 10:45/M
11 Amy Pyne Thousand Oaks CA 212 33 98 2:26:58 10:53/M
12 Kera Dolan Roseville CA 80 36 100 2:27:07 10:54/M
13 Irina Lopatin Citrus Heights CA 159 32 101 2:27:07 10:54/M
14 Dani Guy south lake tahoe CA 109 38 103 2:27:59 10:58/M
15 Cortney Hadley Truckee CA 111 39 116 2:33:03 11:20/M
16 Shila Morris Reno NV 185 36 118 2:34:07 11:25/M
17 Caeli Perrelli Capitola CA 202 32 119 2:34:09 11:25/M
18 Jeannette Lazzaro Virginia Beach VA 151 32 120 2:36:04 11:34/M
19 Grace Burnes Truckee CA 43 34 132 2:44:57 12:13/M
20 Margaret Walkenhorst Carson City NV 283 32 143 2:55:14 12:59/M
21 Audrey McLaughlin S LAKE TAHOE CA 172 31 150 3:04:29 13:40/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Zegar West Chester OH 290 46 8 1:41:26 7:31/M
2 Erin Morin Arlington MA 183 40 15 1:49:33 8:07/M
3 Melissa Curley Truckee CA 69 41 20 1:55:23 8:33/M
4 michelle genovese Santa Barbara CA 101 46 33 2:02:25 9:04/M
5 Courtney Hollway Keim Truckee CA 121 44 36 2:03:24 9:08/M
6 MARYBETH DAVIS DAMASCUS OR 76 44 39 2:03:59 9:11/M
7 Kristin Leung SAN FRANCISCO CA 153 45 41 2:04:42 9:14/M
8 Elena Hansen South Lake Tahoe CA 112 45 50 2:08:02 9:29/M
9 Susan Schmidt Oroville CA 237 41 83 2:20:51 10:26/M
10 Jolie Levin Chico CA 154 49 86 2:21:50 10:30/M
11 Cynthia Mercede New Canaan CT 175 44 87 2:21:55 10:31/M
12 Lisa Gentles Oroville CA 102 45 108 2:29:23 11:04/M
13 Monica Miller Reno NV 178 46 123 2:40:44 11:54/M
14 Stefanie Morris Truckee CA 186 43 128 2:43:49 12:08/M
15 Cynthia Baker Virginia Beach VA 9 47 137 2:49:25 12:33/M
16 Shannon Waddle COTTONWOOD CA 282 49 138 2:50:45 12:39/M
17 Karen Smith Sparks NV 245 44 140 2:51:55 12:44/M
18 Holly Rodriguez Reno NV 223 41 142 2:55:10 12:59/M
19 Nancy Britton Virginia Beach VA 39 42 145 2:55:43 13:01/M
20 Heather Rodriguez Reno NV 222 41 154 3:09:00 14:00/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Luthoven 293 51 23 1:56:56 8:40/M
2 Jessica Tingey Napa CA 272 51 69 2:15:19 10:01/M
3 Shawna McCall Park City UT 166 50 70 2:15:19 10:01/M
4 Caron Thompson Tahoe City CA 271 59 75 2:17:17 10:10/M
5 Janey John Reno NV 131 59 78 2:18:19 10:15/M
6 Julia Kingston Reno NV 140 51 82 2:20:13 10:23/M
7 Becca Bloom Sacramento CA 26 57 84 2:21:26 10:29/M
8 Teri Fadelli Orinda CA 90 58 126 2:42:52 12:04/M
9 Ingelise Guy Truckee CA 110 51 127 2:43:49 12:08/M
10 sonja Normann Nevada City CA 190 56 147 2:58:03 13:11/M
11 Tracy Owens SANTA BARBARA CA 196 58 149 3:02:58 13:33/M
12 Caroline Bigelow Yuba City CA 19 55 161 3:38:50 16:13/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Vaughn Austin TX 278 69 93 2:24:37 10:43/M
2 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 42 63 115 2:32:29 11:18/M
3 Susan Henning Sacramento CA 117 60 121 2:38:13 11:43/M
4 Joyce Perrelli Los Gatos CA 203 63 124 2:41:26 11:57/M
5 Myrna Bala Sparks NV 10 64 155 3:12:35 14:16/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Buckley Moraga CA 41 20 1 1:24:37 6:16/M
2 Blake Herrmann Incline Village NV 118 34 3 1:33:55 6:57/M
3 Bryce Grebitus Truckee CA 108 26 4 1:37:52 7:15/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddox Smith Hollister CA 247 17 34 2:02:30 9:04/M
2 Ben Hughes Citrus Heights CA 123 17 38 2:03:57 9:11/M
3 Josh Miercort Reno NV 177 18 130 2:44:16 12:10/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Buckley Moraga CA 41 20 1 1:24:37 6:16/M
2 Bryce Grebitus Truckee CA 108 26 4 1:37:52 7:15/M
3 Braden Chase Oakland CA 55 27 30 2:00:14 8:54/M
4 Javier Hurtado Jacinto Sparks NV 126 29 91 2:24:18 10:41/M
5 Caleb Norton Reno NV 191 28 95 2:25:08 10:45/M
6 Timothy Hurley Los Gatos CA 125 25 125 2:42:44 12:03/M
7 Brendan Perrelli Los Gatos CA 201 29 135 2:46:55 12:22/M
8 Patrick Barbee Sparks NV 12 28 151 3:05:04 13:43/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Herrmann Incline Village NV 118 34 3 1:33:55 6:57/M
2 Tim Morin Arlington MA 184 39 10 1:41:43 7:32/M
3 Alexander Kiss South Lake Tahoe CA 141 30 11 1:44:06 7:43/M
4 Shawn Teter Truckee CA 270 34 12 1:45:20 7:48/M
5 James Tan Reno NV 263 37 13 1:47:45 7:59/M
6 Dane Cox Reno NV 64 33 17 1:53:37 8:25/M
7 Jeff Cayley Newbury Park CA 51 32 19 1:55:14 8:32/M
8 Jeff Donis Red Bluff CA 81 34 21 1:56:54 8:40/M
9 Nick Hansen South Lake Tahoe CA 113 39 24 1:57:31 8:42/M
10 Brian Ginty Honolulu HI 105 34 28 1:59:47 8:52/M
11 Adam Kaczmarek Virginia Beach VA 137 37 32 2:02:18 9:04/M
12 Jean Chavarria Reno NV 56 31 44 2:05:36 9:18/M
13 Casey Engmark Sacramento CA 87 32 45 2:05:38 9:18/M
14 Derek Smith Hollister CA 244 39 46 2:05:43 9:19/M
15 Kyle Bonacum Truckee CA 28 31 47 2:06:50 9:24/M
16 Anthony Fadelli Moraga CA 88 31 51 2:08:16 9:30/M
17 Chad Brownfield Santa Cruz CA 40 37 54 2:09:20 9:35/M
18 Edward Hsu Reno NV 122 32 56 2:10:02 9:38/M
19 John Keith Virginia Beach VA 139 37 60 2:12:45 9:50/M
20 Travis Sandefur Reno NV 232 37 63 2:13:03 9:51/M
21 Keith Borland Kenmore WA 30 37 68 2:14:14 9:57/M
22 Danl Martinez Orangevale CA 163 36 71 2:15:20 10:02/M
23 Daniel Atkinson Sacramento CA 8 31 74 2:16:56 10:09/M
24 Tyler Lawler Oklahoma City OK 149 35 76 2:17:46 10:12/M
25 Christopher De Tarr South Lake Tahoe CA 77 35 77 2:17:53 10:13/M
26 Cisco Arriola Truckee CA 7 34 89 2:23:02 10:36/M
27 Grant Abbuhl Auburn CA 1 38 97 2:26:52 10:53/M
28 Zach Barney GILBERT AZ 13 32 99 2:27:01 10:53/M
29 Jamison Delallo South Lake Tahoe CA 79 35 102 2:27:42 10:57/M
30 Brian Johnston Virginia Beach VA 136 39 107 2:29:20 11:04/M
31 Logan Stark Coaresgold CA 255 31 109 2:29:59 11:07/M
32 David Hargadon Rocklin CA 114 31 110 2:30:00 11:07/M
33 Dylan Hinckley Virginia Beach VA 119 34 111 2:30:18 11:08/M
34 Noli Peterson south lake tahoe CA 204 35 136 2:49:25 12:33/M
35 kevin contreras Sparks NV 61 37 153 3:08:41 13:59/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Sypal Lincoln NE 261 44 5 1:38:47 7:19/M
2 Ian Pund Davis CA 211 46 7 1:41:12 7:30/M
3 Justin Pfeifer PORTLAND OR 205 40 14 1:48:47 8:04/M
4 Matthew Cassol Greenville CA 49 46 22 1:56:54 8:40/M
5 Sam Baugh Reno NV 15 46 40 2:04:33 9:14/M
6 Garrett Manibog Reno NV 162 47 55 2:09:21 9:35/M
7 Mark Shade Virginia Beach VA 238 48 61 2:12:49 9:50/M
8 Devin Blackwood Berkeley CA 22 48 90 2:23:16 10:37/M
9 David Rehkopf Menlo Park CA 216 49 105 2:28:14 10:59/M
10 Kris Weible Virginia Beach VA 285 43 106 2:28:45 11:01/M
11 Garth Lindley DAVIS CA 157 48 122 2:40:10 11:52/M
12 Hasely Clarke Palmyra NJ 58 45 134 2:46:54 12:22/M
13 Aaron Staup COTTONWOOD CA 256 42 139 2:50:45 12:39/M
14 Erwin Bansil Virginia Beach VA 11 41 141 2:52:29 12:47/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrek McKeeman Reno NV 171 50 9 1:41:27 7:31/M
2 Guy Johnson Reno NV 132 58 16 1:51:24 8:15/M
3 richard johnson Turlock CA 135 56 18 1:53:41 8:25/M
4 J.R. Mintz Santa Clara CA 181 55 25 1:58:21 8:46/M
5 Ethan Newby San Anselmo CA 189 53 42 2:04:42 9:14/M
6 Ben Sacks Davis CA 229 55 53 2:08:50 9:33/M
7 Andy Bragen New York NY 36 50 59 2:12:21 9:48/M
8 Simon Bertrang San Francisco CA 17 50 65 2:13:18 9:52/M
9 Mark Lehrmann Grapevine TX 152 55 66 2:13:41 9:54/M
10 Tim Roessler Santa Cruz CA 225 52 67 2:14:04 9:56/M
11 Douglas Booth Reno NV 29 53 72 2:15:36 10:03/M
12 Tony JENSEN RENO NV 129 53 88 2:22:41 10:34/M
13 Jed Barney Lincoln CA 295 59 92 2:24:29 10:42/M
14 Bruce Jobson Concord CA 130 52 129 2:44:12 12:10/M
15 Paul Turner Reno NV 276 53 146 2:56:56 13:06/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James OGara Sacramento CA 193 61 64 2:13:06 9:52/M
2 Greg MacLeod Sacramento CA 161 61 113 2:30:37 11:09/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Humphrey Reno NV 124 78 144 2:55:27 13:00/M
2 Tom Schemenauer Reno NV 235 73 156 3:14:00 14:22/M