2021 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

July 31, 2021


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

5K - Big Blue Adventure

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trendi Miller Reno NV 179 37 5 25:47 8:19/M
2 Karel Malloy Reno NV 292 55 7 26:04 8:25/M
3 Stephanie Triggas Moraga CA 275 30 13 30:07 9:43/M
 

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Rodriguez Reno NV 219 13 38 38:13 12:20/M
2 Olivia Rodriguez Reno NV 224 10 40 38:44 12:30/M
3 Nora Abrams Tahoe City CA 2 7 49 46:11 14:54/M
4 Delphina Bragen New York NY 37 7 50 46:13 14:55/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Geltser Los Gatos CA 100 25 31 36:18 11:43/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trendi Miller Reno NV 179 37 5 25:47 8:19/M
2 Stephanie Triggas Moraga CA 275 30 13 30:07 9:43/M
3 Lindsay Boeddeker Reno NV 27 35 16 30:39 9:54/M
4 Alexis Dunn Truckee CA 85 38 17 31:01 10:01/M
5 Elizabeth Lewis fairfield CA 156 32 29 34:06 11:00/M
6 Susan Blackwood Berkeley CA 24 37 30 36:04 11:38/M
7 Norah Smith Hollister CA 248 38 43 40:15 12:59/M
8 Kimberly Ochoa Truckee CA 192 35 45 41:40 13:27/M
9 Megan Michelson Tahoe City CA 176 39 52 48:02 15:30/M
10 Crystal Finn New York NY 91 39 54 48:03 15:30/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darcy Chappel Reno NV 53 49 19 31:49 10:16/M
2 Charis Taylor Ridgefield CT 266 49 25 33:56 10:57/M
3 Cassandra Parshall Reno NV 198 49 33 36:22 11:44/M
4 Stephanie Wells Grass Valley CA 286 40 35 36:35 11:48/M
5 Christina Rodriguez Reno NV 220 44 39 38:14 12:20/M
6 Shannon Gerber Truckee CA 296 43 46 42:32 13:43/M
7 Dani Lachowicz Truckee CA 147 42 48 43:50 14:09/M
8 Tia Cripps Truckee CA 67 40 60 58:33 18:54/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karel Malloy Reno NV 292 55 7 26:04 8:25/M
2 Romona McGinnis Reno NV 170 53 36 36:59 11:56/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Mackanych Folsom CA 160 20 1 19:44 6:22/M
2 David Kaminski Reno NV 138 60 2 22:02 7:07/M
3 Kevin Johnson Truckee CA 133 43 3 23:25 7:33/M
 

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob McGinnis Reno NV 168 11 11 29:37 9:33/M
2 Ryan Taylor Ridgefield CT 269 14 28 34:01 10:59/M
3 Lorenzo Carbajal Sparks NV 46 6 34 36:35 11:48/M
4 Cody smith Hollister CA 243 13 42 40:13 12:59/M
5 Callahan Cripps Truckee CA 65 8 47 43:48 14:08/M
6 Otis Abrams Tahoe City CA 3 5 53 48:02 15:30/M
7 Billy Cushard Reno NV 71 9 55 48:09 15:32/M
8 Vicente Carbajal Sparks NV 47 10 57 54:01 17:26/M
9 Nash Cripps Truckee CA 66 6 58 58:32 18:53/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Taylor Ridgefield CT 265 19 4 24:56 8:03/M
2 David Geltser Englewood CO 99 18 9 27:26 8:51/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Mackanych Folsom CA 160 20 1 19:44 6:22/M
2 Tanner Chappel Reno NV 54 22 8 26:30 8:33/M
3 Philip Bowers Reno NV 33 23 10 28:27 9:11/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Lewis fairfield CA 155 32 24 33:25 10:47/M
2 Chase Dunn South Lake Tahoe CA 86 30 44 40:38 13:07/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnson Truckee CA 133 43 3 23:25 7:33/M
2 Ted Moore Reno NV 294 46 6 25:47 8:19/M
3 Fred Toti Carlisle PA 273 47 14 30:10 9:44/M
4 David Myers Grass Valley CA 188 44 22 32:30 10:29/M
5 Noah Taylor Evansville IN 268 49 27 34:00 10:58/M
6 Jose Carbajal Sparks NV 45 45 37 37:12 12:00/M
7 German Rodriguez Reno NV 221 45 41 38:46 12:30/M
8 Tom Cripps Truckee CA 68 42 59 58:33 18:53/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McGinnis Reno NV 169 51 12 29:37 9:33/M
2 Kent Parshall Reno NV 199 54 32 36:22 11:44/M
3 Mark Castiglione New Canaan CT 50 51 51 46:14 14:55/M
4 Bill Cushard Reno NV 70 51 56 48:10 15:32/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Kaminski Reno NV 138 60 2 22:02 7:07/M
2 Ed Klotz Incline Village NV 144 62 15 30:22 9:48/M
3 Chris Somhegyi Verdi NV 250 60 20 32:19 10:26/M
4 Ron Fadelli Orinda CA 89 60 21 32:28 10:29/M
5 Ken Smith Truckee CA 246 62 23 32:51 10:36/M
6 Steve Alexander Reno NV 5 61 26 33:59 10:58/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Land Reno NV 148 73 18 31:40 10:13/M