2019 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

August 04, 2019


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Curry Grass Valley CA 516 40 9 1:40:02 7:25/M
2 Sophie Karadanis Reno NV 571 35 11 1:43:04 7:38/M
3 Jess Pero Sacramento CA 744 35 15 1:43:28 7:40/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily McNeely Carson City NV 611 18 21 1:48:51 8:04/M
2 Sarah Sharar Sewickley PA 672 16 134 2:50:09 12:36/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Raizes San Ramon CA 644 20 50 2:04:02 9:11/M
2 Meghan Hayden Sparks NV 559 24 69 2:10:47 9:41/M
3 Kylie Cleveland San Jose CA 506 24 81 2:16:09 10:05/M
4 Ellie Thorsgaard Ithaca NY 698 21 94 2:21:49 10:30/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michal Lieberman South Lake Tahoe CA 595 25 56 2:05:31 9:18/M
2 Lianne Vicchio Orangevale CA 705 29 68 2:10:45 9:41/M
3 Samantha Frandsen Reno NV 534 28 99 2:23:20 10:37/M
4 Kaelah Chaney Truckee CA 502 25 103 2:25:56 10:49/M
5 Chelsea Kempton Oklahoma City OK 572 29 105 2:27:26 10:55/M
6 Julie Millare Reno NV 616 29 116 2:32:56 11:20/M
7 Vitoria Staniszewski San Jose CA 685 28 118 2:33:48 11:24/M
8 Hannah Foley Reno NV 530 29 119 2:35:14 11:30/M
9 Alexis Andrews Concord CA 750 29 138 2:53:11 12:50/M
10 Laura Rodriguez Truckee CA 660 29 142 2:54:33 12:56/M
11 Lisa McCrink Sacramento CA 605 28 144 2:55:43 13:01/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Richardson South Lake Tahoe CA 653 30 55 2:05:00 9:16/M
2 Eleanor Spangler Sacramento CA 682 33 59 2:06:30 9:22/M
3 Jennifer Ziock-Price Reno NV 728 33 72 2:12:56 9:51/M
4 Melanie Neumeyer Sacramento CA 620 32 76 2:14:16 9:57/M
5 Allie Hughes Reno NV 564 30 98 2:23:03 10:36/M
6 Bethany Robles Foresthill CA 657 34 107 2:29:51 11:06/M
7 Rachel Koch Sparks NV 732 31 108 2:29:58 11:07/M
8 Hillary Weiss Reno NV 712 32 129 2:49:10 12:32/M
9 Alexa Parker Reno NV 630 32 131 2:49:48 12:35/M
10 Jennifer Glenn Sacramento CA 543 30 133 2:49:58 12:35/M
11 Beatriz Carvajal Henderson NV 734 30 151 3:03:03 13:34/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Karadanis Reno NV 571 35 11 1:43:04 7:38/M
2 Jess Pero Sacramento CA 744 35 15 1:43:28 7:40/M
3 Lena Zentgraf Oakland CA 727 35 20 1:48:24 8:02/M
4 Elizabeth Weil Portola Valley CA 711 37 26 1:52:29 8:20/M
5 Greta Pearson Reno NV 633 38 29 1:53:17 8:24/M
6 Katie Lynn Truckee CA 737 39 41 2:01:33 9:00/M
7 Dawn Abney Reno NV 462 39 60 2:07:21 9:26/M
8 Theresa Sherry Emeryville CA 674 38 65 2:09:03 9:34/M
9 Christina Tweedie Culver City CA 440 37 70 2:12:10 9:47/M
10 Tiffany Bogich New York NY 478 36 78 2:14:43 9:59/M
11 Katie Jamison Bensley Truckee CA 567 35 84 2:17:32 10:11/M
12 Kathleen McMillan Rohnert Park CA 610 37 93 2:20:20 10:24/M
13 Miranda Young Reno NV 721 38 106 2:27:52 10:57/M
14 Stephanie Howard Rancho Cordova CA 563 35 117 2:33:40 11:23/M
15 Jacquelyn Kraft Red Bluff CA 579 35 120 2:36:02 11:34/M
16 Amanda Klenke Oxford MS 575 36 121 2:38:08 11:43/M
17 Lauren Laroche San Rafael CA 582 39 123 2:41:57 12:00/M
18 Jennifer Grenz Mill Valley CA 549 38 124 2:41:58 12:00/M
19 Alicia Carpenter Sacramento CA 496 36 130 2:49:22 12:33/M
20 Alicia Alvey Gardnerville NV 469 36 140 2:54:11 12:54/M
21 Traci Pickett Napa CA 637 38 154 3:03:44 13:37/M
22 Mashal Rivadeneyra Sparks NV 654 37 157 3:05:54 13:46/M
23 Casey Shorey Winnemucca NV 675 38 158 3:08:36 13:58/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Curry Grass Valley CA 516 40 9 1:40:02 7:25/M
2 Stephanie Gladis London GBN 542 43 34 1:56:24 8:37/M
3 Katie Smith Truckee CA 680 43 40 2:00:45 8:57/M
4 Cheryl Shaeffer Napa CA 670 43 45 2:02:08 9:03/M
5 Elena Hansen South Lake Tahoe CA 554 43 49 2:03:52 9:11/M
6 Sheryl Treichel Pacifica CA 700 44 89 2:19:06 10:18/M
7 Karen Smikahl-Biggs Colorado Springs CO 679 43 95 2:21:53 10:31/M
8 Tammy McIntyre Sparks NV 609 41 122 2:39:57 11:51/M
9 Erika Stack Reno NV 684 40 128 2:47:19 12:24/M
10 Melissa Turner Davis CA 701 42 132 2:49:57 12:35/M
11 Janneth Casas Reno NV 498 40 136 2:50:48 12:39/M
12 Jennifer Desideri San Francisco CA 520 43 143 2:55:27 13:00/M
13 Tonya Sibley Woodland CA 677 42 155 3:03:45 13:37/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manaka Marthaler Truckee CA 444 47 27 1:52:29 8:20/M
2 Ineika Collins Roseville CA 510 47 52 2:04:29 9:13/M
3 Vicki Marotti Dayton NV 602 45 83 2:17:16 10:10/M
4 Kristy Houston Sparks NV 562 45 91 2:20:04 10:23/M
5 Denise Springsteel Carnelian Bay CA 683 45 97 2:22:47 10:35/M
6 Megan Strauss Victoria TX 692 45 167 3:33:51 15:50/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 702 52 33 1:54:56 8:31/M
2 Kristin Starmer Truckee CA 686 53 87 2:18:27 10:15/M
3 Kristine Sharar Sewickley PA 671 50 135 2:50:14 12:37/M
4 Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV 707 51 156 3:04:21 13:39/M
5 Sona Normann 755 54 161 3:13:24 14:20/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Duke Chico CA 521 56 58 2:06:14 9:21/M
2 Nancy Woody Truckee CA 719 59 125 2:42:45 12:03/M
3 Tracy Owens Santa Barbara CA 629 56 147 2:57:25 13:09/M
4 Suzanne Foley Santa Barbara CA 531 59 149 3:02:29 13:31/M
5 Cindy McDonald Morgan Hill CA 606 59 163 3:18:37 14:43/M
6 Gretchen Merrick Morgan Hill CA 614 59 164 3:18:39 14:43/M
7 Susan Thompson Monterey CA 697 59 169 3:40:14 16:19/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Ross Coalinga CA 661 61 113 2:31:55 11:15/M
2 Myrna Bala Sparks NV 472 62 148 2:58:10 13:12/M
3 Kim Novak Goleta CA 622 60 160 3:11:04 14:09/M
4 Janice Lisle South Lake Tahoe CA 596 61 165 3:29:59 15:33/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Brewington Aptos CA 486 65 168 3:40:14 16:19/M
2 Ellen Jackson Rocklin CA 566 68 170 3:40:15 16:19/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Zona Western Springs IL 730 21 1 1:22:49 6:08/M
2 Conor Cashner Saint Louis MO 500 25 2 1:24:19 6:15/M
3 Joshua Catalano Sparks NV 501 17 3 1:25:19 6:19/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Catalano Sparks NV 501 17 3 1:25:19 6:19/M
2 Matthew Jones Sacramento CA 569 16 39 2:00:34 8:56/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Zona Western Springs IL 730 21 1 1:22:49 6:08/M
2 Dominic Zona San Francisco CA 754 23 6 1:36:46 7:10/M
3 Elias Mayorga Reno NV 604 24 12 1:43:04 7:38/M
4 Eric Hadlock Sparks NV 551 24 17 1:47:59 8:00/M
5 Taylor Davis Reno NV 517 23 46 2:03:16 9:08/M
6 Aryeh Lieberman San Jose CA 594 22 51 2:04:06 9:12/M
7 Alexander Bravo Reno NV 485 21 64 2:08:30 9:31/M
8 Maxx Sallan Reno NV 663 20 85 2:17:59 10:13/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Cashner Saint Louis MO 500 25 2 1:24:19 6:15/M
2 Joe Abittan Sparks NV 461 28 10 1:41:46 7:32/M
3 Chad Meacham Russellville KY 612 28 73 2:13:52 9:55/M
4 Jonathan Brillante Gardnerville NV 489 26 111 2:30:48 11:10/M
5 Paul Young Sparks NV 722 27 145 2:56:06 13:03/M
6 Vignesh Raju Reno NV 645 29 159 3:09:03 14:00/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melvin Nyairo Yuba City CA 449 30 5 1:32:51 6:53/M
2 Alex Sharp San Francisco CA 673 32 7 1:36:54 7:11/M
3 Luis Abundis Gardnerville NV 751 34 13 1:43:14 7:39/M
4 Jordan Mathews Roseville CA 731 31 19 1:48:18 8:01/M
5 Dennis Caselman Oxford MS 499 34 44 2:02:07 9:03/M
6 Arthur Ortiz Reno NV 626 31 54 2:04:52 9:15/M
7 Armand Patella New York NY 441 31 66 2:09:24 9:35/M
8 Chase Foster Truckee CA 532 34 71 2:12:37 9:49/M
9 Juan Bravo 739 33 79 2:14:54 10:00/M
10 Luis Rivera Carson City NV 742 31 88 2:18:59 10:18/M
11 Jacob Seeman Reno NV 665 34 100 2:23:20 10:37/M
12 Anthony Koch Sparks NV 770 32 109 2:30:00 11:07/M
13 Dylan Birthisel Henderson NV 735 33 150 3:03:00 13:33/M
14 Cisco Arriola Chico CA 470 32 152 3:03:26 13:35/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Lawrence Truckee CA 586 38 4 1:28:42 6:34/M
2 Josh Fryday Novato CA 535 38 25 1:51:48 8:17/M
3 William Lefler Dillon CO 588 39 31 1:54:20 8:28/M
4 Nick Hansen South Lake Tahoe CA 556 37 35 1:56:31 8:38/M
5 Brad Pearson Carlsbad CA 632 38 36 1:57:19 8:41/M
6 Michael Cardenas Sacramento CA 743 38 37 1:57:49 8:44/M
7 Jeremy Roberts Reno NV 656 37 43 2:01:43 9:01/M
8 Kristopher Carpenter Sacramento CA 497 35 80 2:15:16 10:01/M
9 Peter Stoltman Grapevine TX 690 36 90 2:19:28 10:20/M
10 Brandon Buchanan Sparks NV 769 36 137 2:52:17 12:46/M
11 Arwin Calix Marysville CA 494 39 141 2:54:33 12:56/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Bugerig Carson City NV 733 41 16 1:44:50 7:46/M
2 Steve Buelna Truckee CA 491 42 18 1:48:16 8:01/M
3 Jason Wardwell Berlin BE 447 41 22 1:51:07 8:14/M
4 Jeffrey Bates Carnelian Bay CA 474 42 24 1:51:38 8:16/M
5 Bob Weber Petaluma CA 710 41 47 2:03:25 9:09/M
6 Joe Guterl Reno NV 550 44 67 2:09:45 9:37/M
7 Douglas Johnson Penn Valley CA 568 40 82 2:16:19 10:06/M
8 Briant Gibb Reno NV 540 41 112 2:30:49 11:10/M
9 Terence Sibley Woodland CA 676 43 126 2:43:15 12:06/M
10 Ryan Pickett Napa CA 636 41 153 3:03:43 13:37/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 649 45 8 1:38:39 7:18/M
2 Bryan Walker Reno NV 708 45 23 1:51:09 8:14/M
3 Troy Vahidi Grass Valley CA 703 49 28 1:53:16 8:23/M
4 Ethan Long Charlottesville VA 597 48 30 1:53:32 8:25/M
5 Christopher Otto Meadow Vista CA 628 49 38 1:58:58 8:49/M
6 Jeff Kinley Nevada City CA 738 46 48 2:03:26 9:09/M
7 Tom O'Donnell Sacramento CA 623 49 61 2:07:23 9:26/M
8 Michel Alvarez Miami FL 467 48 62 2:07:25 9:26/M
9 Vincent Jones Sacramento CA 570 45 74 2:14:02 9:56/M
10 Donald Cahill Truckee CA 493 49 75 2:14:06 9:56/M
11 Sam Caratachea Fremont CA 495 49 102 2:25:25 10:46/M
12 Ed Gonzales Shingle Springs CA 544 48 114 2:32:04 11:16/M
13 Mike Allen Reno NV 465 46 127 2:45:15 12:14/M
14 Terry Bowers Sparks NV 479 45 139 2:53:41 12:52/M
15 Bart Strauss Victoria TX 691 47 166 3:33:50 15:50/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kaplan Incline Village NV 740 50 32 1:54:55 8:31/M
2 Mark Lehrmann Grapevine TX 589 53 42 2:01:42 9:01/M
3 Glenn Sanford Blaine WA 664 53 104 2:26:33 10:51/M
4 Robert Manon Chino CA 601 50 110 2:30:30 11:09/M
5 Frank Lazarek Reno NV 587 52 115 2:32:29 11:18/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Kraemer Orland CA 578 57 86 2:18:01 10:13/M
2 James Ogara Sacramento CA 624 59 92 2:20:15 10:23/M
3 Scottie Fye Reno NV 536 57 146 2:56:08 13:03/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bugden Natick MA 442 60 14 1:43:23 7:39/M
2 David Foster Truckee CA 533 64 57 2:06:04 9:20/M
3 Dave Laberge Truckee CA 580 60 63 2:07:45 9:28/M
4 Jonathan Hanbury Reno NV 553 63 96 2:22:17 10:32/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Ferretto Sparks NV 527 65 53 2:04:43 9:14/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Podesta Washington DC 642 70 77 2:14:42 9:59/M
2 John Bronson Incline Village NV 439 71 101 2:25:06 10:45/M
3 Dan Rose Truckee CA 443 72 162 3:13:25 14:20/M