2019 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

August 04, 2019


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

5K - Big Blue Adventure

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cory Nounnan Felton CA 621 16 M 1:16-19 18:51 6:05/M
2 William Dumphy Santee CA 747 16 M 2:16-19 21:57 7:05/M
3 Ben Kortlang Portola Valley CA 741 44 M 1:40-49 22:17 7:12/M
4 Rodney Hansen 557 57 M 1:50-59 22:32 7:16/M
5 Mark Tannahill San Francisco CA 694 35 M 1:30-39 23:27 7:34/M
6 Roberto Ferrito Pasadena CA 529 46 M 2:40-49 23:29 7:35/M
7 Paul Solorzano San Francisco CA 681 51 M 2:50-59 24:31 7:55/M
8 Melissa Curley Truckee CA 515 39 F 1:30-39 24:34 7:56/M
9 Julie Hansen Ogden UT 752 57 F 1:50-59 25:33 8:15/M
10 Michael Batakis Middletown CT 473 30 M 2:30-39 26:04 8:25/M
11 Victoria Osman San Francisco CA 627 55 F 2:50-59 26:13 8:28/M
12 Matteo Escobar Truckee CA 524 17 M 3:16-19 26:33 8:34/M
13 Joshua Kirsch El Cerrito CA 573 51 M 3:50-59 26:43 8:37/M
14 Nicholas Peterson San Francisco CA 634 43 M 3:40-49 26:47 8:39/M
15 Joshua Dunphy Santee CA 748 14 M 1: 1-15 27:09 8:46/M
16 Madison Hadlock Sparks NV 552 22 F 1:20-29 27:48 8:58/M
17 Tami Goulden Sparks NV 546 5 F 1: 1-15 28:05 9:04/M
18 John Dunphy Santee CA 745 49 M 4:40-49 28:11 9:06/M
19 Annie Paskovich Truckee CA 631 27 F 2:20-29 28:34 9:13/M
20 Casey Lugger Brentwood CA 598 27 F 3:20-29 28:44 9:16/M
21 Leon Biggs Colorado Springs CO 476 48 M 5:40-49 28:46 9:17/M
22 Luz Kirsch El Cerrito CA 574 50 F 3:50-59 29:37 9:33/M
23 Jodene Dunphy Santee CA 746 47 F 1:40-49 29:53 9:39/M
24 Ana Valeria Vasquez Constantino Reno NV 753 20 F 4:20-29 29:54 9:39/M
25 Tasha Hacker Truckee CA 448 42 F 2:40-49 30:03 9:42/M
26 Kelly Corrigan Reno NV 736 56 F 4:50-59 30:04 9:42/M
27 Colby Grant Minden NV 547 14 M 2: 1-15 30:06 9:43/M
28 Ryan Grant Minden NV 548 38 M 3:30-39 30:08 9:43/M
29 Joellen Mitchell Elyria OH 617 44 F 3:40-49 30:46 9:56/M
30 William Land Reno NV 581 71 M 1:70-79 30:53 9:58/M
31 Andrew Seeney Halesowen BIR 666 46 M 6:40-49 30:59 10:00/M
32 Ted Colton Alamo CA 511 55 M 4:50-59 31:01 10:01/M
33 Sarah Seeney Halesowen BIR 669 45 F 4:40-49 31:06 10:02/M
34 Linda Giglio Madera CA 541 28 F 5:20-29 32:34 10:30/M
35 Nicole Fell Saratoga CA 526 20 F 6:20-29 32:45 10:34/M
36 Scott Licking Brentwood CA 593 36 M 4:30-39 32:50 10:36/M
37 Jack Leske Incline Village NV 591 30 M 5:30-39 33:06 10:41/M
38 Sierra Leske Incline Village NV 592 30 F 2:30-39 33:07 10:41/M
39 Jinna Hwang San Francisco CA 565 38 F 3:30-39 33:09 10:42/M
40 Ken Smith Stockton CA 757 60 M 1:60-69 33:42 10:52/M
41 Heidi Parker Reno NV 749 47 F 5:40-49 33:47 10:54/M
42 Christopher Kline Sparks NV 756 33 M 6:30-39 33:48 10:54/M
43 Joe Escobar Truckee CA 522 69 M 2:60-69 34:45 11:13/M
44 Joe Escobar Truckee CA 523 44 M 7:40-49 36:29 11:46/M
45 Haideh Plock Reno NV 641 51 F 5:50-59 36:31 11:47/M
46 Ken Zemach Reno NV 726 50 M 5:50-59 36:32 11:47/M
47 Patricia Clerkin Coarsegold CA 505 46 F 6:40-49 36:57 11:55/M
48 Julia Albrecht Concord CA 464 33 F 4:30-39 37:13 12:01/M
49 Kristie Wheeler San Ramon CA 445 57 F 6:50-59 37:25 12:04/M
50 Romona McGinnis Reno NV 608 51 F 7:50-59 37:36 12:08/M
51 Jenna Stefl Truckee CA 687 28 F 7:20-29 38:00 12:16/M
52 Monique Thiry-Zaragoza Berkeley CA 696 44 F 7:40-49 38:27 12:24/M
53 Toby Gardner Spotswood 539 40 M 8:40-49 39:00 12:35/M
54 Shahirah Gardner Spotswood 538 33 F 5:30-39 39:01 12:35/M
55 Diana Valdovinos Livermore CA 704 32 F 6:30-39 40:06 12:56/M
56 Lily Yuan San Francisco CA 723 31 F 7:30-39 41:11 13:17/M
57 Kyle Mulhern Livermore CA 618 32 M 7:30-39 41:39 13:26/M
58 Ian Albrecht Concord CA 463 34 M 8:30-39 41:42 13:27/M
59 Kristy Nelson Santa Rosa CA 619 30 F 8:30-39 42:17 13:39/M
60 Nikol Plass Larkspur CA 640 46 F 8:40-49 42:44 13:47/M
61 Sedonia Yoshida Napa CA 720 38 F 9:30-39 42:44 13:47/M
62 Margaret MacKey Napa CA 599 62 F 1:60-69 43:46 14:07/M
63 Janeane Britt Carmichael CA 490 61 F 2:60-69 44:20 14:18/M
64 Cherlyn Medina San Francisco CA 613 35 F 10:30-39 44:21 14:19/M
65 Lydia Kozloski Washington CA 576 10 F 2: 1-15 46:56 15:08/M
66 Rachel Kozloski Washington CA 577 38 F 11:30-39 46:56 15:09/M
67 Erika Stoltman Grapevine TX 689 44 F 9:40-49 51:19 16:33/M
68 Mary Anne Vient Reno NV 706 59 F 8:50-59 55:40 17:58/M
69 Kathy Clewett Reno NV 507 59 F 9:50-59 55:41 17:58/M
70 Chris Brightwell Sparks NV 488 39 M 9:30-39 1:04:00 20:39/M
71 Ashley Brightwell Sparks NV 487 34 F 12:30-39 1:04:02 20:40/M
72 Joseph Lasiter Shingle Springs CA 584 31 M 10:30-39 1:04:08 20:41/M
73 Terry Lasiter Cameron Park CA 585 59 F 10:50-59 1:04:08 20:42/M
74 Ashley Lasiter Shingle Springs CA 583 31 F 13:30-39 1:04:08 20:42/M
75 Ellen Debach-Riley Roseville CA 518 61 F 3:60-69 1:16:04 24:33/M
76 Michelle Debachriley Roseville CA 519 63 F 4:60-69 1:16:06 24:33/M