2019 Truckee Half Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

August 04, 2019


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

5K - Big Blue Adventure

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Curley Truckee CA 515 39 8 24:34 7:56/M
2 Julie Hansen Ogden UT 752 57 9 25:33 8:15/M
3 Victoria Osman San Francisco CA 627 55 11 26:13 8:28/M
 

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tami Goulden Sparks NV 546 5 17 28:05 9:04/M
2 Lydia Kozloski Washington CA 576 10 65 46:56 15:08/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Hadlock Sparks NV 552 22 16 27:48 8:58/M
2 Annie Paskovich Truckee CA 631 27 19 28:34 9:13/M
3 Casey Lugger Brentwood CA 598 27 20 28:44 9:16/M
4 Ana Valeria Vasquez Constantino Reno NV 753 20 24 29:54 9:39/M
5 Linda Giglio Madera CA 541 28 34 32:34 10:30/M
6 Nicole Fell Saratoga CA 526 20 35 32:45 10:34/M
7 Jenna Stefl Truckee CA 687 28 51 38:00 12:16/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Curley Truckee CA 515 39 8 24:34 7:56/M
2 Sierra Leske Incline Village NV 592 30 38 33:07 10:41/M
3 Jinna Hwang San Francisco CA 565 38 39 33:09 10:42/M
4 Julia Albrecht Concord CA 464 33 48 37:13 12:01/M
5 Shahirah Gardner Spotswood 538 33 54 39:01 12:35/M
6 Diana Valdovinos Livermore CA 704 32 55 40:06 12:56/M
7 Lily Yuan San Francisco CA 723 31 56 41:11 13:17/M
8 Kristy Nelson Santa Rosa CA 619 30 59 42:17 13:39/M
9 Sedonia Yoshida Napa CA 720 38 61 42:44 13:47/M
10 Cherlyn Medina San Francisco CA 613 35 64 44:21 14:19/M
11 Rachel Kozloski Washington CA 577 38 66 46:56 15:09/M
12 Ashley Brightwell Sparks NV 487 34 71 1:04:02 20:40/M
13 Ashley Lasiter Shingle Springs CA 583 31 74 1:04:08 20:42/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodene Dunphy Santee CA 746 47 23 29:53 9:39/M
2 Tasha Hacker Truckee CA 448 42 25 30:03 9:42/M
3 Joellen Mitchell Elyria OH 617 44 29 30:46 9:56/M
4 Sarah Seeney Halesowen BIR 669 45 33 31:06 10:02/M
5 Heidi Parker Reno NV 749 47 41 33:47 10:54/M
6 Patricia Clerkin Coarsegold CA 505 46 47 36:57 11:55/M
7 Monique Thiry-Zaragoza Berkeley CA 696 44 52 38:27 12:24/M
8 Nikol Plass Larkspur CA 640 46 60 42:44 13:47/M
9 Erika Stoltman Grapevine TX 689 44 67 51:19 16:33/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Hansen Ogden UT 752 57 9 25:33 8:15/M
2 Victoria Osman San Francisco CA 627 55 11 26:13 8:28/M
3 Luz Kirsch El Cerrito CA 574 50 22 29:37 9:33/M
4 Kelly Corrigan Reno NV 736 56 26 30:04 9:42/M
5 Haideh Plock Reno NV 641 51 45 36:31 11:47/M
6 Kristie Wheeler San Ramon CA 445 57 49 37:25 12:04/M
7 Romona McGinnis Reno NV 608 51 50 37:36 12:08/M
8 Mary Anne Vient Reno NV 706 59 68 55:40 17:58/M
9 Kathy Clewett Reno NV 507 59 69 55:41 17:58/M
10 Terry Lasiter Cameron Park CA 585 59 73 1:04:08 20:42/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret MacKey Napa CA 599 62 62 43:46 14:07/M
2 Janeane Britt Carmichael CA 490 61 63 44:20 14:18/M
3 Ellen Debach-Riley Roseville CA 518 61 75 1:16:04 24:33/M
4 Michelle Debachriley Roseville CA 519 63 76 1:16:06 24:33/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Nounnan Felton CA 621 16 1 18:51 6:05/M
2 William Dumphy Santee CA 747 16 2 21:57 7:05/M
3 Ben Kortlang Portola Valley CA 741 44 3 22:17 7:12/M
 

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Dunphy Santee CA 748 14 15 27:09 8:46/M
2 Colby Grant Minden NV 547 14 27 30:06 9:43/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Nounnan Felton CA 621 16 1 18:51 6:05/M
2 William Dumphy Santee CA 747 16 2 21:57 7:05/M
3 Matteo Escobar Truckee CA 524 17 12 26:33 8:34/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Tannahill San Francisco CA 694 35 5 23:27 7:34/M
2 Michael Batakis Middletown CT 473 30 10 26:04 8:25/M
3 Ryan Grant Minden NV 548 38 28 30:08 9:43/M
4 Scott Licking Brentwood CA 593 36 36 32:50 10:36/M
5 Jack Leske Incline Village NV 591 30 37 33:06 10:41/M
6 Christopher Kline Sparks NV 756 33 42 33:48 10:54/M
7 Kyle Mulhern Livermore CA 618 32 57 41:39 13:26/M
8 Ian Albrecht Concord CA 463 34 58 41:42 13:27/M
9 Chris Brightwell Sparks NV 488 39 70 1:04:00 20:39/M
10 Joseph Lasiter Shingle Springs CA 584 31 72 1:04:08 20:41/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Kortlang Portola Valley CA 741 44 3 22:17 7:12/M
2 Roberto Ferrito Pasadena CA 529 46 6 23:29 7:35/M
3 Nicholas Peterson San Francisco CA 634 43 14 26:47 8:39/M
4 John Dunphy Santee CA 745 49 18 28:11 9:06/M
5 Leon Biggs Colorado Springs CO 476 48 21 28:46 9:17/M
6 Andrew Seeney Halesowen BIR 666 46 31 30:59 10:00/M
7 Joe Escobar Truckee CA 523 44 44 36:29 11:46/M
8 Toby Gardner Spotswood 539 40 53 39:00 12:35/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Hansen 557 57 4 22:32 7:16/M
2 Paul Solorzano San Francisco CA 681 51 7 24:31 7:55/M
3 Joshua Kirsch El Cerrito CA 573 51 13 26:43 8:37/M
4 Ted Colton Alamo CA 511 55 32 31:01 10:01/M
5 Ken Zemach Reno NV 726 50 46 36:32 11:47/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Smith Stockton CA 757 60 40 33:42 10:52/M
2 Joe Escobar Truckee CA 522 69 43 34:45 11:13/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Land Reno NV 581 71 30 30:53 9:58/M