2018 Truckee Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2018


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robert Schwartz Truckee CA 380 34 M 1:30-34 1:31:01 6:45/M
2 Eric Yates Olympic Valley CA 424 34 M 2:30-34 1:34:44 7:01/M
3 Brannon Forrester Nevada City CA 295 39 M 1:35-39 1:34:55 7:02/M
4 Jesse Bromberg San Rafael CA 254 47 M 1:45-49 1:45:41 7:50/M
5 Jacob McMann Rancho Cordova CA 342 24 M 1:20-24 1:47:01 7:56/M
6 gavin souza Truckee CA 392 28 M 1:25-29 1:47:32 7:58/M
7 Jack Macy Truckee CA 429 49 M 2:45-49 1:48:15 8:01/M
8 Patrick Fl├╝ckiger Wollerau 291 51 M 1:50-54 1:49:51 8:08/M
9 Emily Tomei Tahoe City CA 405 26 F 1:25-29 1:51:38 8:16/M
10 richard johnson Turlock CA 318 53 M 2:50-54 1:51:43 8:17/M
11 Jonathan de St Paer Mill Valley CA 280 45 M 3:45-49 1:52:29 8:20/M
12 Dan Jenkins Truckee CA 316 49 M 4:45-49 1:54:05 8:27/M
13 Jeronimo Hernandez Truckee CA 309 53 M 3:50-54 1:55:05 8:31/M
14 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 337 56 F 1:55-59 1:55:25 8:33/M
15 Chris Gage truckee CA 297 48 M 5:45-49 1:57:08 8:41/M
16 BreAnna Overman Fairfield CA 357 23 F 1:20-24 1:57:32 8:42/M
17 Mike Livak Olympic Valley CA 436 50 M 4:50-54 1:58:38 8:47/M
18 Hannah Zusy Truckee CA 427 27 F 2:25-29 1:59:04 8:49/M
19 Thomas Semrad Sacramento CA 382 40 M 1:40-44 1:59:36 8:52/M
20 Sarah Fowler Sacramento CA 296 40 F 1:40-44 1:59:39 8:52/M
21 Justin Stilwell San Francisco CA 395 31 M 3:30-34 2:01:24 9:00/M
22 Ashish Goel Pasadena CA 301 31 M 4:30-34 2:02:05 9:03/M
23 Nick Roman San Francisco CA 371 27 M 2:25-29 2:04:53 9:15/M
24 Christine Girardi Scotts Valley CA 300 42 F 2:40-44 2:06:01 9:20/M
25 Mitchel Sherman Sacramento CA 384 24 M 2:20-24 2:08:19 9:30/M
26 Jamie Hansen Houston TX 305 34 F 1:30-34 2:08:35 9:31/M
27 Scott Fitzmorris Tahoe City CA 290 41 M 2:40-44 2:09:03 9:34/M
28 Andrew Mayer Oakland CA 339 33 M 5:30-34 2:09:17 9:35/M
29 ben harris Santa Rosa CA 306 33 M 6:30-34 2:10:11 9:39/M
30 Kristen Shill Carmichael CA 385 45 F 1:45-49 2:10:41 9:41/M
31 Kevin Reese Pacifica CA 369 32 M 7:30-34 2:11:02 9:42/M
32 Cheryl Shaeffer Napa CA 383 42 F 3:40-44 2:11:23 9:44/M
33 Elliott Vander Kolk Nevada City CA 409 33 M 8:30-34 2:11:37 9:45/M
34 Ed Abeyta Pensacola FL 242 20 M 3:20-24 2:11:38 9:45/M
35 Jessica Lauzon Stanford CA 326 25 F 3:25-29 2:11:39 9:45/M
36 Adam Cranston Waukee IA 274 37 M 2:35-39 2:11:48 9:46/M
37 Brittany Saenz Kings Beach CA 373 27 F 4:25-29 2:12:09 9:47/M
38 Jeromy Zajonc Placerville CA 425 43 M 3:40-44 2:12:24 9:48/M
39 Danica Smith Concord CA 389 38 F 1:35-39 2:13:18 9:52/M
40 Tony Moraga Los Angeles CA 346 35 M 3:35-39 2:13:21 9:53/M
41 Garrett Baker Pleasant Hill CA 250 35 M 4:35-39 2:13:21 9:53/M
42 Matthew Bruce Martinez CA 258 33 M 9:30-34 2:13:21 9:53/M
43 Keith Juhola Reno NV 320 50 M 5:50-54 2:13:36 9:54/M
44 Juan Bravo Carson City NV 253 32 M 10:30-34 2:15:46 10:03/M
45 Lisa Marrone San Francisco CA 335 30 F 2:30-34 2:15:54 10:04/M
46 David Laberge Truckee CA 431 59 M 1:55-59 2:15:55 10:04/M
47 Tammy Taxara Sacramento CA 399 28 F 5:25-29 2:15:56 10:04/M
48 Kristi Appleby Mill Valley CA 247 42 F 4:40-44 2:17:06 10:09/M
49 Rachel Brainard Rancho Cordova CA 252 36 F 2:35-39 2:17:20 10:10/M
50 Shaun Ryan Mc Lean VA 372 49 M 6:45-49 2:17:45 10:12/M
51 Susan Corcoran Colfax CA 271 48 F 2:45-49 2:18:36 10:16/M
52 Andrew Maule Marysville CA 338 31 M 11:30-34 2:18:58 10:18/M
53 Malina Lorring Reno NV 331 28 F 6:25-29 2:19:17 10:19/M
54 Lisa OBrien Folsom CA 354 53 F 1:50-54 2:19:50 10:21/M
55 Alejandro Campos Livermore CA 261 31 M 12:30-34 2:21:11 10:27/M
56 Gwendolyn Samulski Truckee CA 377 46 F 3:45-49 2:21:15 10:28/M
57 Karen Henderson Grass Valley CA 308 64 F 1:60-64 2:22:56 10:35/M
58 Amy Holland Olympic Valley CA 313 43 F 5:40-44 2:24:11 10:41/M
59 Jeff Padilla newport beach CA 359 69 M 1:65-69 2:24:20 10:41/M
60 Arielle Strauss Tustin CA 397 27 F 7:25-29 2:24:21 10:42/M
61 Kyra McAULEY Pleasanton CA 340 31 F 3:30-34 2:25:32 10:47/M
62 Wayne Jewell Melbourne 317 55 M 2:55-59 2:25:34 10:47/M
63 Mark Muro Folsom CA 347 55 M 3:55-59 2:26:49 10:53/M
64 Jodi Christiansen Los Gatos CA 265 32 F 4:30-34 2:26:55 10:53/M
65 Jefrey Henderson San Francisco CA 307 40 M 4:40-44 2:26:55 10:53/M
66 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 260 60 F 2:60-64 2:28:04 10:58/M
67 Cynthia Lamanna Truckee CA 325 41 F 6:40-44 2:29:25 11:04/M
68 Wade Faul Reno NV 288 69 M 2:65-69 2:31:14 11:12/M
69 Cortney Hadley Truckee CA 303 36 F 3:35-39 2:31:35 11:14/M
70 Mone' Haen Truckee CA 304 41 F 7:40-44 2:31:35 11:14/M
71 John Avoletta Hoboken NJ 249 51 M 6:50-54 2:32:23 11:17/M
72 Mary Fennimore Reno NV 289 26 F 8:25-29 2:32:44 11:19/M
73 RAFAEL PEREZ Reno NV 362 60 M 1:60-64 2:35:52 11:33/M
74 Hugh McKiernan Folsom CA 341 60 M 2:60-64 2:37:03 11:38/M
75 Jami Janosky Truckee CA 315 41 F 8:40-44 2:37:17 11:39/M
76 hanalei edbrooke Truckee CA 286 21 F 2:20-24 2:38:23 11:44/M
77 Melissa Kaime Truckee CA 321 61 F 3:60-64 2:38:49 11:46/M
78 Nathan Mooney Reno NV 344 22 M 4:20-24 2:38:51 11:46/M
79 Lauryn Claassen Oakland CA 266 32 F 5:30-34 2:40:27 11:53/M
80 Rebecca Alarcon Oakland CA 244 40 F 9:40-44 2:40:36 11:54/M
81 Elizabeth Shahoian Truckee CA 437 39 F 4:35-39 2:41:55 12:00/M
82 Maggie Dubois-Boldt Fairfield CA 284 37 F 5:35-39 2:45:18 12:15/M
83 Emily Vitas Truckee CA 410 32 F 6:30-34 2:45:25 12:15/M
84 Kelly Corbit Montara CA 270 53 F 2:50-54 2:46:05 12:18/M
85 Jill Trunzo Anoka MN 406 52 F 3:50-54 2:46:05 12:18/M
86 Tracy Owens Santa Barbara CA 358 55 F 2:55-59 2:46:31 12:20/M
87 Orit Foord Foster city CA 293 57 F 3:55-59 2:47:51 12:26/M
88 Amy Norman Truckee CA 351 55 F 4:55-59 2:48:14 12:28/M
89 Cassi Mason Soulsbyville CA 336 34 F 7:30-34 2:48:34 12:29/M
90 Catherine Raymer Carnelian Bay CA 367 57 F 5:55-59 2:49:49 12:35/M
91 Rosania Weatherly Reno NV 415 49 F 4:45-49 2:50:32 12:38/M
92 Steven Humphrey Reno NV 314 75 M 1:75-79 2:52:16 12:46/M
93 Chelsea Shill Reno NV 386 24 F 3:20-24 2:52:37 12:47/M
94 Carleen Tye Reno NV 407 24 F 4:20-24 2:52:37 12:47/M
95 Radhiya Walther Auburn CA 413 44 F 10:40-44 2:53:19 12:50/M
96 Laura Moore Reno NV 345 61 F 4:60-64 2:54:12 12:54/M
97 Brandi Dahlberg Dayton NV 277 25 F 9:25-29 2:54:35 12:56/M
98 Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV 411 50 F 4:50-54 2:55:05 12:58/M
99 Bobbier Cranston Waukee IA 273 39 F 6:35-39 2:55:24 13:00/M
100 Jan Edbrooke Cupertino CA 285 57 M 4:55-59 2:57:48 13:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Dawn Bibeault Grass Valley CA 251 52 F 5:50-54 3:00:26 13:22/M
102 Olga Ermolin San Jose CA 287 46 F 5:45-49 3:05:03 13:42/M
103 Gabriel Cooper Los Angeles CA 269 30 M 13:30-34 3:06:08 13:47/M
104 Derick Lee Reno NV 327 33 M 14:30-34 3:07:40 13:54/M
105 Jessica Lee Reno NV 328 32 F 8:30-34 3:07:40 13:54/M
106 Kim Novak Goleta CA 353 59 F 6:55-59 3:08:23 13:57/M
107 Diane Phillips South Lake Tahoe CA 364 58 F 7:55-59 3:09:27 14:02/M
108 Cathy Weatherston Truckee CA 416 63 F 5:60-64 3:10:53 14:08/M
109 Suzanne Foley Santa Barbara CA 292 58 F 8:55-59 3:11:38 14:12/M
110 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 352 53 F 6:50-54 3:12:02 14:13/M
111 Jackie Stiefel Oroville CA 394 29 F 10:25-29 3:12:42 14:16/M
112 Christina Hinton Folsom CA 311 46 F 6:45-49 3:16:42 14:34/M
113 Angela Chapman Woodburn OR 264 43 F 11:40-44 3:23:56 15:06/M
114 aimee salcido Truckee CA 375 29 F 11:25-29 3:51:24 17:08/M
115 Estevan Salcido Truckee CA 376 26 M 3:25-29 3:51:24 17:08/M
116 Danielle Salcido Truckee CA 374 32 F 9:30-34 3:51:24 17:08/M
117 Daljit Singh Pleasanton CA 388 72 M 1:70-74 4:21:14 19:21/M