2018 Truckee Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

September 23, 2018


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Tomei Tahoe City CA 405 26 9 1:51:38 8:16/M
2 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 337 56 14 1:55:25 8:33/M
3 BreAnna Overman Fairfield CA 357 23 16 1:57:32 8:42/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BreAnna Overman Fairfield CA 357 23 16 1:57:32 8:42/M
2 hanalei edbrooke Truckee CA 286 21 76 2:38:23 11:44/M
3 Chelsea Shill Reno NV 386 24 93 2:52:37 12:47/M
4 Carleen Tye Reno NV 407 24 94 2:52:37 12:47/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Tomei Tahoe City CA 405 26 9 1:51:38 8:16/M
2 Hannah Zusy Truckee CA 427 27 18 1:59:04 8:49/M
3 Jessica Lauzon Stanford CA 326 25 35 2:11:39 9:45/M
4 Brittany Saenz Kings Beach CA 373 27 37 2:12:09 9:47/M
5 Tammy Taxara Sacramento CA 399 28 47 2:15:56 10:04/M
6 Malina Lorring Reno NV 331 28 53 2:19:17 10:19/M
7 Arielle Strauss Tustin CA 397 27 60 2:24:21 10:42/M
8 Mary Fennimore Reno NV 289 26 72 2:32:44 11:19/M
9 Brandi Dahlberg Dayton NV 277 25 97 2:54:35 12:56/M
10 Jackie Stiefel Oroville CA 394 29 111 3:12:42 14:16/M
11 aimee salcido Truckee CA 375 29 114 3:51:24 17:08/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Hansen Houston TX 305 34 26 2:08:35 9:31/M
2 Lisa Marrone San Francisco CA 335 30 45 2:15:54 10:04/M
3 Kyra McAULEY Pleasanton CA 340 31 61 2:25:32 10:47/M
4 Jodi Christiansen Los Gatos CA 265 32 64 2:26:55 10:53/M
5 Lauryn Claassen Oakland CA 266 32 79 2:40:27 11:53/M
6 Emily Vitas Truckee CA 410 32 83 2:45:25 12:15/M
7 Cassi Mason Soulsbyville CA 336 34 89 2:48:34 12:29/M
8 Jessica Lee Reno NV 328 32 105 3:07:40 13:54/M
9 Danielle Salcido Truckee CA 374 32 116 3:51:24 17:08/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danica Smith Concord CA 389 38 39 2:13:18 9:52/M
2 Rachel Brainard Rancho Cordova CA 252 36 49 2:17:20 10:10/M
3 Cortney Hadley Truckee CA 303 36 69 2:31:35 11:14/M
4 Elizabeth Shahoian Truckee CA 437 39 81 2:41:55 12:00/M
5 Maggie Dubois-Boldt Fairfield CA 284 37 82 2:45:18 12:15/M
6 Bobbier Cranston Waukee IA 273 39 99 2:55:24 13:00/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fowler Sacramento CA 296 40 20 1:59:39 8:52/M
2 Christine Girardi Scotts Valley CA 300 42 24 2:06:01 9:20/M
3 Cheryl Shaeffer Napa CA 383 42 32 2:11:23 9:44/M
4 Kristi Appleby Mill Valley CA 247 42 48 2:17:06 10:09/M
5 Amy Holland Olympic Valley CA 313 43 58 2:24:11 10:41/M
6 Cynthia Lamanna Truckee CA 325 41 67 2:29:25 11:04/M
7 Mone' Haen Truckee CA 304 41 70 2:31:35 11:14/M
8 Jami Janosky Truckee CA 315 41 75 2:37:17 11:39/M
9 Rebecca Alarcon Oakland CA 244 40 80 2:40:36 11:54/M
10 Radhiya Walther Auburn CA 413 44 95 2:53:19 12:50/M
11 Angela Chapman Woodburn OR 264 43 113 3:23:56 15:06/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Shill Carmichael CA 385 45 30 2:10:41 9:41/M
2 Susan Corcoran Colfax CA 271 48 51 2:18:36 10:16/M
3 Gwendolyn Samulski Truckee CA 377 46 56 2:21:15 10:28/M
4 Rosania Weatherly Reno NV 415 49 91 2:50:32 12:38/M
5 Olga Ermolin San Jose CA 287 46 102 3:05:03 13:42/M
6 Christina Hinton Folsom CA 311 46 112 3:16:42 14:34/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa OBrien Folsom CA 354 53 54 2:19:50 10:21/M
2 Kelly Corbit Montara CA 270 53 84 2:46:05 12:18/M
3 Jill Trunzo Anoka MN 406 52 85 2:46:05 12:18/M
4 Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV 411 50 98 2:55:05 12:58/M
5 Dawn Bibeault Grass Valley CA 251 52 101 3:00:26 13:22/M
6 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 352 53 110 3:12:02 14:13/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 337 56 14 1:55:25 8:33/M
2 Tracy Owens Santa Barbara CA 358 55 86 2:46:31 12:20/M
3 Orit Foord Foster city CA 293 57 87 2:47:51 12:26/M
4 Amy Norman Truckee CA 351 55 88 2:48:14 12:28/M
5 Catherine Raymer Carnelian Bay CA 367 57 90 2:49:49 12:35/M
6 Kim Novak Goleta CA 353 59 106 3:08:23 13:57/M
7 Diane Phillips South Lake Tahoe CA 364 58 107 3:09:27 14:02/M
8 Suzanne Foley Santa Barbara CA 292 58 109 3:11:38 14:12/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Henderson Grass Valley CA 308 64 57 2:22:56 10:35/M
2 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 260 60 66 2:28:04 10:58/M
3 Melissa Kaime Truckee CA 321 61 77 2:38:49 11:46/M
4 Laura Moore Reno NV 345 61 96 2:54:12 12:54/M
5 Cathy Weatherston Truckee CA 416 63 108 3:10:53 14:08/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Schwartz Truckee CA 380 34 1 1:31:01 6:45/M
2 Eric Yates Olympic Valley CA 424 34 2 1:34:44 7:01/M
3 Brannon Forrester Nevada City CA 295 39 3 1:34:55 7:02/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob McMann Rancho Cordova CA 342 24 5 1:47:01 7:56/M
2 Mitchel Sherman Sacramento CA 384 24 25 2:08:19 9:30/M
3 Ed Abeyta Pensacola FL 242 20 34 2:11:38 9:45/M
4 Nathan Mooney Reno NV 344 22 78 2:38:51 11:46/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 gavin souza Truckee CA 392 28 6 1:47:32 7:58/M
2 Nick Roman San Francisco CA 371 27 23 2:04:53 9:15/M
3 Estevan Salcido Truckee CA 376 26 115 3:51:24 17:08/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Schwartz Truckee CA 380 34 1 1:31:01 6:45/M
2 Eric Yates Olympic Valley CA 424 34 2 1:34:44 7:01/M
3 Justin Stilwell San Francisco CA 395 31 21 2:01:24 9:00/M
4 Ashish Goel Pasadena CA 301 31 22 2:02:05 9:03/M
5 Andrew Mayer Oakland CA 339 33 28 2:09:17 9:35/M
6 ben harris Santa Rosa CA 306 33 29 2:10:11 9:39/M
7 Kevin Reese Pacifica CA 369 32 31 2:11:02 9:42/M
8 Elliott Vander Kolk Nevada City CA 409 33 33 2:11:37 9:45/M
9 Matthew Bruce Martinez CA 258 33 42 2:13:21 9:53/M
10 Juan Bravo Carson City NV 253 32 44 2:15:46 10:03/M
11 Andrew Maule Marysville CA 338 31 52 2:18:58 10:18/M
12 Alejandro Campos Livermore CA 261 31 55 2:21:11 10:27/M
13 Gabriel Cooper Los Angeles CA 269 30 103 3:06:08 13:47/M
14 Derick Lee Reno NV 327 33 104 3:07:40 13:54/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brannon Forrester Nevada City CA 295 39 3 1:34:55 7:02/M
2 Adam Cranston Waukee IA 274 37 36 2:11:48 9:46/M
3 Tony Moraga Los Angeles CA 346 35 40 2:13:21 9:53/M
4 Garrett Baker Pleasant Hill CA 250 35 41 2:13:21 9:53/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Semrad Sacramento CA 382 40 19 1:59:36 8:52/M
2 Scott Fitzmorris Tahoe City CA 290 41 27 2:09:03 9:34/M
3 Jeromy Zajonc Placerville CA 425 43 38 2:12:24 9:48/M
4 Jefrey Henderson San Francisco CA 307 40 65 2:26:55 10:53/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Bromberg San Rafael CA 254 47 4 1:45:41 7:50/M
2 Jack Macy Truckee CA 429 49 7 1:48:15 8:01/M
3 Jonathan de St Paer Mill Valley CA 280 45 11 1:52:29 8:20/M
4 Dan Jenkins Truckee CA 316 49 12 1:54:05 8:27/M
5 Chris Gage truckee CA 297 48 15 1:57:08 8:41/M
6 Shaun Ryan Mc Lean VA 372 49 50 2:17:45 10:12/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Fl├╝ckiger Wollerau 291 51 8 1:49:51 8:08/M
2 richard johnson Turlock CA 318 53 10 1:51:43 8:17/M
3 Jeronimo Hernandez Truckee CA 309 53 13 1:55:05 8:31/M
4 Mike Livak Olympic Valley CA 436 50 17 1:58:38 8:47/M
5 Keith Juhola Reno NV 320 50 43 2:13:36 9:54/M
6 John Avoletta Hoboken NJ 249 51 71 2:32:23 11:17/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Laberge Truckee CA 431 59 46 2:15:55 10:04/M
2 Wayne Jewell Melbourne 317 55 62 2:25:34 10:47/M
3 Mark Muro Folsom CA 347 55 63 2:26:49 10:53/M
4 Jan Edbrooke Cupertino CA 285 57 100 2:57:48 13:10/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAFAEL PEREZ Reno NV 362 60 73 2:35:52 11:33/M
2 Hugh McKiernan Folsom CA 341 60 74 2:37:03 11:38/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Padilla newport beach CA 359 69 59 2:24:20 10:41/M
2 Wade Faul Reno NV 288 69 68 2:31:14 11:12/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daljit Singh Pleasanton CA 388 72 117 4:21:14 19:21/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Humphrey Reno NV 314 75 92 2:52:16 12:46/M