2017 Truckee Marathon- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

September 24, 2017


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Bromberg San Rafael CA 24 16 17 1:55:53 8:35/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalya Jones Truckee CA 99 24 82 2:23:54 10:40/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Tomei Tahoe City CA 213 25 15 1:54:46 8:30/M
2 Kayleigh Yonker Reno NV 230 25 25 1:57:45 8:43/M
3 Alison Deacon Auburn CA 47 28 32 2:00:47 8:57/M
4 Hannah Zusy Truckee CA 239 26 36 2:03:28 9:09/M
5 Joanna Wart Placerville CA 224 25 37 2:03:39 9:10/M
6 Kate Urban Palo Alto CA 217 29 54 2:10:34 9:40/M
7 Jacqueline Lebel Reno NV 114 25 58 2:12:01 9:47/M
8 Sabrina Blajos Reno NV 21 28 59 2:12:34 9:49/M
9 Adrian Jones Reno NV 98 25 66 2:15:06 10:00/M
10 Annie Graveline San Juan Bautista CA 72 27 79 2:20:55 10:26/M
11 Emma Marshall Stanford CA 126 25 100 2:31:39 11:14/M
12 Elise Solita Mountain View CA 198 28 101 2:33:22 11:22/M
13 Megan Clendenin Sunnyvale CA 37 26 103 2:34:24 11:26/M
14 Mary Fennimore Reno NV 58 25 105 2:34:42 11:28/M
15 Kendra Nelson Redding CA 155 26 126 2:48:37 12:29/M
16 Simone Harris Rancho Cordova CA 80 29 133 2:55:06 12:58/M
17 nadia morales Los Angeles CA 149 26 140 3:07:11 13:52/M
18 Carol Mass Reno NV 131 26 146 3:13:40 14:21/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Shotwell San Ramon CA 191 30 35 2:03:08 9:07/M
2 Megan Fitzpatrick Mountain View CA 60 31 44 2:06:14 9:21/M
3 Jennifer Hebets Napa CA 82 32 52 2:10:11 9:39/M
4 Rachel Ares Incline Village NV 11 30 57 2:11:31 9:45/M
5 Erendida De la Cruz Richmond CA 46 33 98 2:30:48 11:10/M
6 Anika Kutschmar Sacramento CA 109 30 113 2:38:46 11:46/M
7 Eva Graves Truckee CA 73 32 116 2:39:52 11:51/M
8 Darla Robinson Sacramento CA 185 34 125 2:48:18 12:28/M
9 Alison Chong Weimar CA 33 31 130 2:52:02 12:45/M
10 Vicki Preciado Los Angeles CA 179 30 139 3:07:11 13:52/M
11 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay CA 128 33 150 3:28:27 15:26/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Curry Grass Valley CA 45 38 2 1:36:48 7:10/M
2 Katie Thau Danville CA 209 35 6 1:47:19 7:57/M
3 Shauna Althof Truckee CA 7 39 13 1:54:16 8:28/M
4 Melanie Marsico Grass Valley CA 129 38 28 1:59:28 8:51/M
5 Katsiaryna Minitsenka Burlingame CA 147 35 29 1:59:49 8:53/M
6 Sian Turner Truckee CA 216 36 33 2:02:25 9:04/M
7 Nicole Cleis ADLISWIL 36 35 53 2:10:11 9:39/M
8 Dawn Hanson Rocklin CA 78 35 67 2:15:15 10:01/M
9 Carla Salzbrun Reno NV 187 37 76 2:18:07 10:14/M
10 Ariel Hayes Washington DC 81 39 78 2:20:05 10:23/M
11 Cortney Hadley Truckee CA 74 35 85 2:25:37 10:47/M
12 sadie smith Garden Valley CA 195 39 93 2:30:20 11:08/M
13 Alice Michel Santa Cruz CA 144 37 94 2:30:21 11:08/M
14 DANIELLE GINTY Reno NV 68 35 96 2:30:32 11:09/M
15 Jaime Sullivan Reno NV 203 36 111 2:36:32 11:36/M
16 Laura Nelson Tahoe City CA 156 37 117 2:41:58 12:00/M
17 Jennifer Mahoney Citrus Heights CA 124 35 119 2:42:21 12:02/M
18 Tanette Yarnell Arnold CA 229 38 134 2:55:35 13:00/M
19 Rebecca Oest Auburn CA 163 35 144 3:13:30 14:20/M
20 Joanna Larsen Auburn CA 111 37 145 3:13:30 14:20/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Girardi Scotts Valley CA 237 42 34 2:03:04 9:07/M
2 Tara DelloIacono Thies Truckee CA 50 44 42 2:05:28 9:18/M
3 Ivy Cohen Reno NV 39 43 47 2:06:54 9:24/M
4 Lisi Drake Reno NV 53 44 65 2:14:32 9:58/M
5 Ayumi Minamikawa Cupertino CA 146 43 70 2:17:13 10:10/M
6 Jessica Sturm Truckee CA 202 44 71 2:17:14 10:10/M
7 Mone' Haen Truckee CA 75 40 84 2:25:37 10:47/M
8 Therese Olsen Citrus Heights CA 164 41 107 2:35:45 11:32/M
9 Johanna Berg Auburn CA 16 41 124 2:47:14 12:23/M
10 Traci Nelson San Jose CA 157 44 129 2:50:44 12:39/M
11 Kimberly Cornett Roseville CA 43 41 141 3:08:02 13:56/M
12 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 42 44 151 3:34:55 15:55/M
13 Shannon Spears Auburn CA 199 41 152 3:37:15 16:06/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Claire Willits Reno NV 227 45 27 1:59:27 8:51/M
2 Ineika Collins Roseville CA 40 45 31 2:00:19 8:55/M
3 christine donovan Truckee CA 52 47 39 2:04:08 9:12/M
4 Jeanna Hill chico CA 89 46 40 2:05:01 9:16/M
5 Erika Small Granite Bay CA 194 45 43 2:05:54 9:20/M
6 Claudia Lell Vienna 116 49 62 2:14:10 9:56/M
7 Terra Forristel Chico CA 62 46 69 2:16:34 10:07/M
8 Vanessa Taylor San Francisco CA 208 46 80 2:22:04 10:31/M
9 tara torok Davis CA 214 46 99 2:31:23 11:13/M
10 Amy Easterbrook Truckee CA 54 47 122 2:45:20 12:15/M
11 Dana Adams Truckee CA 3 46 123 2:45:20 12:15/M
12 Karen McSorley San Francisco CA 142 47 132 2:52:05 12:45/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 218 50 16 1:54:53 8:31/M
2 Carri Smith-Marshall South Lake Tahoe CA 196 53 46 2:06:43 9:23/M
3 Karen Gorrell Rutherford NJ 70 52 87 2:26:13 10:50/M
4 Katie Clifford Palo Alto CA 38 53 90 2:28:45 11:01/M
5 Cindy McEwan Carson City NV 135 53 91 2:29:30 11:04/M
6 Tracy McKenzie Roseville CA 139 53 108 2:36:10 11:34/M
7 Amy Norman Truckee CA 158 54 110 2:36:19 11:35/M
8 Terese McNamee Los Altos CA 141 50 112 2:38:31 11:45/M
9 HELEN ZUREK Grass Valley CA 238 50 120 2:42:50 12:04/M
10 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 159 52 135 2:59:50 13:19/M
11 Reggell Bertolone Gardnerville NV 18 50 154 3:47:43 16:52/M
12 Claudia Bertolone-Smith Gardnerville NV 19 52 155 3:47:46 16:52/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 132 55 7 1:50:03 8:09/M
2 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 28 59 81 2:22:15 10:32/M
3 Hollie MCGEE Carmel CA 138 57 118 2:42:09 12:01/M
4 Darla Demlong Phoenix AZ 51 57 127 2:50:04 12:36/M
5 Diane Phillips South Lake Tahoe CA 172 57 137 3:03:27 13:35/M
6 carol silva Watsonville CA 192 58 148 3:20:31 14:51/M
7 Sherilyn Laughlin Truckee CA 112 59 149 3:28:13 15:25/M
8 Marilyn Arnall Grass Valley CA 12 56 153 3:37:15 16:06/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Henderson Grass Valley CA 85 63 92 2:29:33 11:05/M
2 Kim Lewis Reno NV 118 64 128 2:50:04 12:36/M
3 Marianne Poohachoff South Lake Tahoe CA 176 60 156 3:48:58 16:58/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Maus South Lake Tahoe CA 133 65 138 3:06:49 13:50/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Caro San Jose CA 30 17 121 2:44:23 12:11/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Thompson Redding CA 211 24 41 2:05:06 9:16/M
2 Brian Pocock Roseville CA 175 24 68 2:15:21 10:02/M
3 Luis Ramirez San Jose CA 182 21 89 2:28:18 10:59/M
4 Joel Stevens Reno NV 200 24 106 2:34:42 11:28/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jovan Andjelich Reno NV 10 27 11 1:52:44 8:21/M
2 Greg Mulder Reno NV 152 27 21 1:56:16 8:37/M
3 Brian Kempa Plymouth MI 101 26 45 2:06:38 9:23/M
4 Daniel Morse Carson City NV 151 28 48 2:07:53 9:28/M
5 PJ Ablang Reno NV 1 27 75 2:17:59 10:13/M
6 Joey Jimenez Riverview MI 97 26 83 2:24:06 10:40/M
7 Lloyd Marshall Stanford CA 127 27 102 2:33:38 11:23/M
8 Andrew Shaver Sunnyvale CA 189 25 104 2:34:24 11:26/M
9 Maximino Preciado Los Angeles CA 178 27 142 3:10:06 14:05/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Nash Sonora CA 153 30 3 1:41:27 7:31/M
2 Mitchell Deacon Placerville CA 49 30 5 1:43:06 7:38/M
3 Marco Perez Richmond CA 235 31 10 1:51:44 8:17/M
4 Derek Wellock Reno NV 226 33 20 1:56:14 8:37/M
5 Joel Cochran Sparks NV 234 32 24 1:57:33 8:42/M
6 Sandor Mandoki San Francisco CA 125 33 55 2:11:02 9:42/M
7 Dae-Eil Chong Weimar CA 34 32 131 2:52:02 12:45/M
8 Scott Lawson Oregon House CA 113 34 136 3:03:07 13:34/M
9 Ricardo Fregoso Minden NV 65 33 143 3:11:26 14:11/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lemke Northeim NI 117 35 1 1:36:05 7:07/M
2 Corey Phillis Sacramento CA 173 37 14 1:54:28 8:29/M
3 Javier Zapata Richmond CA 236 38 22 1:56:19 8:37/M
4 Alan Cleis ADLISWIL 35 36 26 1:57:49 8:44/M
5 Mike Norris Walnut Creek CA 160 38 38 2:03:57 9:11/M
6 jefrey henderson San Francisco CA 84 39 72 2:17:18 10:10/M
7 Sean McAlindin Truckee CA 134 35 73 2:17:18 10:10/M
8 José Perez Richmond CA 171 39 97 2:30:48 11:10/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Crawforth Gardnerville NV 44 41 4 1:42:08 7:34/M
2 jason henderson Cupertino CA 83 41 49 2:07:53 9:28/M
3 Keith Parker Tahoe City CA 165 43 74 2:17:33 10:11/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Vahidi Grass Valley CA 219 47 9 1:51:31 8:16/M
2 Mark Eger Roseville CA 55 46 12 1:54:01 8:27/M
3 Jesse Bromberg San Rafael CA 25 46 18 1:55:58 8:35/M
4 Jeff Van Dell Redwood City CA 221 49 19 1:56:09 8:36/M
5 Timothy Morey Los Gatos CA 150 48 30 2:00:07 8:54/M
6 Chris Hanson Rocklin CA 77 45 51 2:09:59 9:38/M
7 Andrea Peiro Burlingame CA 169 48 60 2:12:45 9:50/M
8 Franz Obermayr Vienna 162 49 63 2:14:10 9:56/M
9 ERIC HOLTROP Grass Valley CA 93 49 64 2:14:32 9:58/M
10 Henrik Amren Los Altos CA 9 49 86 2:25:40 10:47/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeronimo Hernandez Truckee CA 87 52 8 1:50:52 8:13/M
2 Joel Rizzo San Francisco CA 184 52 61 2:13:05 9:51/M
3 John Harden Miami Beach FL 79 53 109 2:36:12 11:34/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan McGee Carmel CA 137 58 23 1:56:49 8:39/M
2 Anthony Albertazzi Bend OR 4 55 50 2:08:56 9:33/M
3 David LaBerge Truckee CA 241 58 56 2:11:19 9:44/M
4 patrick hicks Henderson NV 88 56 77 2:18:09 10:14/M
5 Kevin Madigan Leawood KS 122 56 114 2:39:27 11:49/M
6 Ron Arnall Grass Valley CA 13 59 115 2:39:31 11:49/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Hendrix Soda Springs CA 86 68 147 3:17:06 14:36/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Humphrey Reno NV 95 74 88 2:28:13 10:59/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Sarnquist Menlo Park CA 188 75 95 2:30:27 11:09/M
 

Marathon - Big Blue Adventure

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Almkvist South Lake Tahoe CA 6 22 2 3:09:01 7:13/M
2 Sophia Blair Reno NV 20 22 36 5:14:50 12:01/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Walenter Lafayette CA 222 26 38 5:25:30 12:25/M
2 Allison Bartlett Vacaville CA 14 27 41 6:03:30 13:52/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Ramirez Dixon CA 181 30 10 4:04:23 9:20/M
2 Karen Kimble Kings Beach CA 104 31 33 5:07:28 11:44/M
3 Karen Fregoso Minden NV 64 32 37 5:20:16 12:13/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greta Pearson Reno NV 166 36 12 4:09:50 9:32/M
2 Amy Cavanaugh Reno NV 31 37 34 5:08:26 11:46/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mary Lubrano Truckee CA 121 40 13 4:11:03 9:35/M
2 Leah Brown Granite Bay CA 26 40 22 4:32:31 10:24/M
3 Tricia Tholen San Jose CA 210 44 27 4:46:09 10:55/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Halvorsen Truckee CA 76 45 15 4:18:44 9:53/M
2 Tiffany O'Connor Collierville TN 161 48 29 4:51:04 11:07/M
3 Karen kucharski Truckee CA 106 48 40 5:40:06 12:59/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Bochenek Truckee CA 22 25 30 4:55:25 11:17/M
2 Reid Pelfrey Live Oak CA 170 25 39 5:38:29 12:55/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Kimble Kings Beach CA 103 31 1 3:02:25 6:58/M
2 Jacob Cooper Reno NV 41 33 3 3:26:10 7:52/M
3 Chris Farmer Swindon WIL 57 33 4 3:28:19 7:57/M
4 Michael Weber San Bernardino CA 225 33 21 4:28:48 10:16/M
5 Patrick Becknell Sacramento CA 15 33 23 4:39:59 10:41/M
6 Luis Abundis Gardnerville NV 2 32 31 5:02:00 11:32/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Tague Santa Barbara CA 204 37 5 3:43:43 8:32/M
2 Daniel Pike Reno NV 174 35 6 3:44:30 8:34/M
3 Mike Kruzeniski Mill Valley CA 105 37 14 4:16:34 9:48/M
4 David McKeown San Jose CA 140 37 20 4:25:25 10:08/M
5 James Naveres Sparks NV 154 37 26 4:45:31 10:54/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Amatriain Los Gatos CA 8 44 7 3:54:56 8:58/M
2 Sam Lee Mountain View CA 115 41 16 4:19:47 9:55/M
3 Steve Buelna Truckee CA 27 40 24 4:40:15 10:42/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Martinez San Jose CA 130 49 9 4:02:54 9:16/M
2 Todd Tanis Truckee CA 205 47 11 4:05:00 9:21/M
3 Mike Floyd Gearhart OR 61 49 17 4:21:34 9:59/M
4 Tyler Post Reno NV 177 45 19 4:23:48 10:04/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J.R. Mintz Hercules CA 148 51 18 4:21:56 10:00/M
2 steven trillo San Jose CA 215 51 25 4:42:56 10:48/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Deacon Sonora CA 48 58 8 3:59:16 9:08/M
2 Kevin Ryan San Jose CA 186 58 35 5:12:55 11:57/M
3 Steve Riley San Jose CA 183 57 42 6:09:15 14:06/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Walters Channahon IL 223 61 28 4:47:52 10:59/M
2 Frank Kiefer Reno NV 102 64 32 5:04:00 11:36/M