2016 Truckee Marathon

Age Group Results

September 25, 2016


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net



Men:
20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Women:
1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 

1/2 Marathon "Presented by Big Blue Adventure”

Top

Female 19 and Under 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cassandra Jones

Reno NV

80

19

10

1:54:00

1:54:00

8:42/M

2

Rachel Rezaei

Reno NV

138

18

20

2:01:21

2:01:21

9:16/M

Top

Female 20 to 24 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Samantha Donner

Mammoth Lakes CA

190

24

6

1:53:20

1:53:20

8:39/M

2

Whitney Welker

Truckee CA

172

23

37

2:13:31

2:13:31

10:12/M

3

Lauren Haeberlin

Reno NV

64

22

39

2:14:33

2:14:33

10:16/M

Top

Female 25 to 29 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hannah Zusy

Truckee CA

184

25

28

2:08:08

2:08:08

9:47/M

2

Kaitlin Zusy

Truckee CA

183

27

41

2:15:38

2:15:38

10:21/M

3

Samantha Daniel

Grass Valley CA

38

29

47

2:18:44

2:18:44

10:35/M

4

Morgan Karalash

Granite Bay CA

101

25

50

2:19:46

2:19:46

10:40/M

5

Dani Griffo

sparks NV

62

27

61

2:28:01

2:28:01

11:18/M

6

Alicia Nottleson

Lincoln CA

124

29

66

2:29:16

2:29:16

11:24/M

7

Ashley Massone

San Jose CA

109

26

68

2:29:21

2:29:21

11:24/M

8

Hannah Carey

South Lake Tahoe CA

26

28

71

2:31:45

2:31:45

11:35/M

9

Bethany Ogasian

South Lake Tahoe CA

126

29

78

2:36:36

2:36:36

11:57/M

10

Jaqueline Ovard

Carson City NV

128

29

98

2:46:58

2:46:58

12:45/M

11

Jessica Watts

Reno NV

169

29

102

2:50:22

2:50:22

13:00/M

12

Sarah Haeberlin-Cope

Reno NV

65

26

103

2:52:11

2:52:11

13:09/M

13

Megan Garman

Santa Rosa CA

56

25

114

3:39:45

3:39:45

16:46/M

Top

Female 30 to 34 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

alison watts

discovery bay CA

168

34

12

1:55:46

1:55:46

8:50/M

2

Jessica Handcock

Grass Valley CA

199

30

16

1:59:37

1:59:37

9:08/M

3

Kristin Buckholz

Mountain Top PA

192

33

22

2:04:44

2:04:44

9:31/M

4

Marisa Capellan

Truckee CA

23

32

38

2:13:34

2:13:34

10:12/M

5

Teal Brown

San Francisco CA

102

34

44

2:17:23

2:17:23

10:29/M

6

Rebecca Kinaston

Fairfield CA

88

30

55

2:24:42

2:24:42

11:03/M

7

Chi Ying

Oakland CA

181

33

57

2:26:55

2:26:55

11:13/M

8

Jessica Leal

San Francisco CA

200

33

69

2:30:04

2:30:04

11:27/M

9

Larissa Holcomb

Gardnerville NV

73

32

75

2:33:17

2:33:17

11:42/M

10

Megan Colton

Auburn CA

31

32

80

2:37:08

2:37:08

12:00/M

11

Jacqui Weitzel

Nevada City CA

171

33

85

2:41:11

2:41:11

12:18/M

12

Roxana Wells

Auburn CA

173

33

86

2:41:12

2:41:12

12:18/M

13

Simone Elster

Alta CA

48

31

87

2:41:12

2:41:12

12:18/M

14

Phoebe Kemp

Reno NV

85

31

89

2:42:53

2:42:53

12:26/M

15

Jacquelyn Kraft

Ewa beach HI

90

32

97

2:46:08

2:46:08

12:41/M

16

Willa Brown

Cambridge MA

19

31

106

2:57:15

2:57:15

13:32/M

Top

Female 35 to 39 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melanie Marsico

Grass Valley CA

107

37

13

1:58:23

1:58:23

9:02/M

2

Courtney Hollwa Keim

Truckee CA

84

39

14

1:58:41

1:58:41

9:04/M

3

Caity Hunt

South Lake Tahoe CA

76

35

21

2:04:33

2:04:33

9:30/M

4

Jennifer Arruda

Truckee CA

5

36

26

2:07:17

2:07:17

9:43/M

5

Casey Connolly

Truckee CA

32

36

30

2:09:07

2:09:07

9:51/M

6

Shelby Singer

96161 CA

151

37

32

2:10:24

2:10:24

9:57/M

7

Monica Motta

Vacaville CA

118

38

51

2:20:15

2:20:15

10:42/M

8

Amanda Peterson

LaPorte IN

132

37

63

2:29:07

2:29:07

11:23/M

9

Brandy Lopez

Truckee CA

100

38

72

2:31:50

2:31:50

11:35/M

10

Courtney Murphy

San Francisco CA

120

39

88

2:42:36

2:42:36

12:25/M

11

Kelly Colletti

Reno NV

30

39

91

2:43:28

2:43:28

12:29/M

12

Andrea Daly

Truckee CA

37

37

100

2:47:58

2:47:58

12:49/M

13

Sara Kruglinski

Truckee CA

91

35

109

3:02:23

3:02:23

13:55/M

14

Genoveva Sanchez

Sacramento CA

145

35

113

3:24:01

3:24:01

15:34/M

Top

Female 40 to 44 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kristin Walstad

Truckee CA

189

43

1

1:38:58

1:38:58

7:33/M

2

Amy Koop

Millbrae CA

193

43

17

2:00:13

2:00:13

9:11/M

3

Linda Claire Willits

Reno NV

177

44

18

2:00:56

2:00:56

9:14/M

4

Laura Brown

Truckee CA

16

43

40

2:15:31

2:15:31

10:21/M

5

Megan Scott

Truckee CA

185

42

42

2:15:59

2:15:59

10:23/M

6

Johanna Berg

Auburn CA

12

40

56

2:24:44

2:24:44

11:03/M

7

Misty Kale

Carson city NV

82

44

76

2:33:17

2:33:17

11:42/M

8

Tina Alibrando

Auburn CA

2

44

79

2:36:53

2:36:53

11:59/M

9

Christina Dupont

Rocklin CA

46

43

84

2:39:39

2:39:39

12:11/M

10

Shannon Spears

Auburn CA

154

40

92

2:43:42

2:43:42

12:30/M

11

Erica D'Sylva

Henderson NV

43

41

101

2:49:26

2:49:26

12:56/M

Top

Female 45 to 49 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katie Flynn

Truckee CA

186

47

11

1:54:13

1:54:13

8:43/M

2

Lori Clemente

Truckee CA

29

48

29

2:08:33

2:08:33

9:49/M

3

jeanna hill

chico CA

72

45

31

2:09:40

2:09:40

9:54/M

4

Kimmie Bullock

TRUCKEE CA

21

48

35

2:11:54

2:11:54

10:04/M

5

terra forristel

chico CA

54

45

49

2:19:01

2:19:01

10:37/M

6

Gena Becerra

Yuba City CA

11

47

54

2:24:36

2:24:36

11:02/M

7

Nicole Kattelman

Reno NV

83

45

59

2:27:12

2:27:12

11:14/M

8

janine reale

chico CA

136

47

70

2:30:04

2:30:04

11:27/M

9

Heather Goodspeed Walters

Nevada City CA

60

47

73

2:32:37

2:32:37

11:39/M

10

Karen Kucharski

Truckee CA

92

47

95

2:44:52

2:44:52

12:35/M

11

Stephanie Fagundes

Grass Valley CA

51

48

105

2:54:14

2:54:14

13:18/M

12

Pam Madigan

San Francisco CA

104

48

110

3:06:01

3:06:01

14:12/M

Top

Female 50 to 54 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Balestrini

Susanville CA

10

51

8

1:53:39

1:53:39

8:41/M

2

Carri Smith-Marshall

South Lake Tahoe CA

153

52

34

2:11:24

2:11:24

10:02/M

3

Stacey Weiss

Woodland Hills CA

170

52

45

2:17:34

2:17:34

10:30/M

4

Ronda Miller

Dayton NV

116

50

74

2:33:12

2:33:12

11:42/M

5

Jaimina Schulz

Sacramento CA

149

52

77

2:34:41

2:34:41

11:48/M

6

Terry Deaver

Silsbee TX

40

52

96

2:44:57

2:44:57

12:35/M

7

Debi Stevenson

Colfax CA

155

54

104

2:53:17

2:53:17

13:14/M

8

Dawn Bibeault

Grass valley l CA

14

50

108

3:01:26

3:01:26

13:51/M

Top

Female 55 to 59 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Diane Williams

Mammoth Lakes CA

175

56

62

2:28:02

2:28:02

11:18/M

2

Melissa Kaime

Truckee CA

81

58

81

2:38:22

2:38:22

12:05/M

3

Kate Parr-McCarville

Phoenix AZ

129

59

83

2:38:36

2:38:36

12:06/M

4

Kim Kennedy

Reno NV

86

56

94

2:44:23

2:44:23

12:33/M

5

Marilyn Arnall

Grass Valley CA

3

55

111

3:09:33

3:09:33

14:28/M

Top

Female 60 to 64 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen Henderson

Grass Valley CA

70

62

46

2:18:38

2:18:38

10:35/M

2

Dawn Scarlett

Carson City NV

148

61

107

2:57:56

2:57:56

13:35/M

Top

Male 20 to 24 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Leon

Reno NV

97

24

2

1:40:10

1:40:10

7:39/M

2

Sean Sullivan

sparks NV

158

24

60

2:28:01

2:28:01

11:18/M

Top

Male 25 to 29 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christopher Lyon

South Lake Tahoe CA

103

29

7

1:53:30

1:53:30

8:40/M

2

Matthew Testa

San Jose CA

161

26

67

2:29:21

2:29:21

11:24/M

3

David Herzog

San Francisco CA

71

29

99

2:47:43

2:47:43

12:48/M

Top

Male 30 to 34 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lance Ward

Tahoe City CA

167

31

4

1:52:06

1:52:06

8:33/M

2

Jason Ogasian

South Lake Tahoe CA

125

30

24

2:05:09

2:05:09

9:33/M

3

Danny Pineda

Dayton NV

134

33

27

2:07:35

2:07:35

9:44/M

4

Bobbie Mariano

Stockton CA

106

30

43

2:16:01

2:16:01

10:23/M

5

Joseph Ross

Oakland CA

141

34

58

2:26:55

2:26:55

11:13/M

6

Ryan Nottleson

Roseville CA

123

34

65

2:29:16

2:29:16

11:24/M

Top

Male 35 to 39 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Brown

New York NY

20

36

5

1:53:17

1:53:17

8:39/M

2

Daniel Gallaher

Reno NV

55

36

15

1:59:02

1:59:02

9:05/M

3

Jeff Barbrie

Olympic Valley CA

25

36

25

2:05:46

2:05:46

9:36/M

4

TJ Dobson

Reno NV

42

35

90

2:42:55

2:42:55

12:26/M

Top

Male 40 to 44 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Romanelli

Santa Monica CA

139

43

36

2:11:56

2:11:56

10:04/M

2

Rich Martin

Plymouth CA

108

43

53

2:23:38

2:23:38

10:58/M

3

Matt Peterson

LaPorte IN

133

43

64

2:29:08

2:29:08

11:23/M

Top

Male 45 to 49 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tyler Schwab

Reno NV

195

48

9

1:53:59

1:53:59

8:42/M

2

Brent Rosenquist

San Jose CA

140

45

23

2:05:08

2:05:08

9:33/M

3

Mike Murphy

Truckee CA

119

48

33

2:10:33

2:10:33

9:58/M

4

Tony Davis

Roseville CA

39

49

52

2:21:31

2:21:31

10:48/M

5

Cleat Walters III

Nevada City CA

166

48

82

2:38:26

2:38:26

12:06/M

Top

Male 50 to 54 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

greg mandler

stockton CA

105

53

19

2:01:19

2:01:19

9:16/M

2

Duane Mock

Truckee CA

117

50

48

2:18:52

2:18:52

10:36/M

3

Wayne Sakamoto

Naples FL

144

54

112

3:20:29

3:20:29

15:18/M

Top

Male 55 to 59 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Doug Meier

Truckee CA

188

57

3

1:50:23

1:50:23

8:26/M

Top

Male 70 to 74 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

jim meskimen

truckee CA

112

72

93

2:43:54

2:43:54

12:31/M